I enjoyed Apollo's version of this during the NC, so I wanted to make one for this tournament.
Rules:
Fill your own roster, with as many players as you want, but don't go over budget.
You get £30,000 to spend.
Prices:
Div A players = £4,000
Div B players = £2,000
Div C players = £1,000
Points:
Each kill from a Div A player earns 4 points.
Each kill from a Div B player earns 2 points.
Each kill from a Div C player earns 1 point.
The roster with the most amount of points wins.
Deadline:
Saturday 22/02 6pm (GMT/UK time)
Rosters cannot be changed after this deadline.
Rosters:
Rules:
Fill your own roster, with as many players as you want, but don't go over budget.
You get £30,000 to spend.
Prices:
Div A players = £4,000
Div B players = £2,000
Div C players = £1,000
Points:
Each kill from a Div A player earns 4 points.
Each kill from a Div B player earns 2 points.
Each kill from a Div C player earns 1 point.
The roster with the most amount of points wins.
Deadline:
Saturday 22/02 6pm (GMT/UK time)
Rosters cannot be changed after this deadline.
Rosters:
Korift
AzorektDivision A: Brian, Thorr, Maximou
Division B: Vince, Elwaen, eXt_kill
Division C: SteelYr, Aporta, AKE_BOU, Korift, PONPON4, Aymerald, Neena, Krokodil, Jaglak, CTH, LightBrain, llluvatar
ElwaenDivision A: Ciiges, maczuga, Matt, Brian
Division B: eXt_kill, Thorin, Kane, Kloney, Ascarion
Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta
theDonutDivision A: Brian, Thorr
Division B: Samen, Aycola, Edric, Kloney, Vince, Elwaen, Aiku
Division C: SteelYr, AKE_BOU, Aymerald, Illuvatar, Korift, CTH, LightBrain, Swap
Easter CowDivision A: Ciiges, Brian, maczuga, Matt, Samu
Division B: Samen, eXt_kill, klassy
Division C: Donut, Mech, Aporta, Demba_Ba
jon01Division A: Brian, normanguy, Samu, Ciiges
Division B: Samen, eXt_kill, klassy, Edric, Ascarion, Thorin
Division C: Aporta, Mech
VaradinDivision A: Anubis, Brian, Matt, normanguy
Division B: Ascarion, Edric, eXt_kill, klassy, Thorin
Division C: Aporta, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Mech
ThorinDivision A+: Oneil
FlaviussDivision A: Azorekt, Krzyzak, Watly, Robin
Division B: Maxxxio, Nazgulus, Samen, Rider_of_Rohirrim
Division C: Aporta, Cow, Kani, Mech
PeytonDivision A: Matt, Anubis, Thorr, normanguy
Division B: klassy, eXt_kill, Samen, Edric, Flavius
Division C: Mech, CaptainJack
ApfelDivision A: Anubis, Matt, Thorr
Division B: eXt_kill, klassy, Thorin, Ascarion, Samen
Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta, Mike, Akreal, Baldwin_Agardth, WarWolf
CharliniDivision A: Xerxes, Habrak, normanguy, Watly, Mace, Eder, Apfel
Division A: Matt, Eder, normanguy, maczuga, Samu, Albert_Einstein
Division B: Samen, Ascarion
Division C: Mech, Aporta
Last edited: