WNL8 Fantasy Roster Mini-Game

jon01

Knight
Best answers
0
I enjoyed Apollo's version of this during the NC, so I wanted to make one for this tournament.

Rules:
Fill your own roster, with as many players as you want, but don't go over budget.

You get £30,000 to spend.

Prices:
Div A players = £4,000
Div B players = £2,000
Div C players = £1,000

Points:
Each kill from a Div A player earns 4 points.
Each kill from a Div B player earns 2 points.
Each kill from a Div C player earns 1 point.

The roster with the most amount of points wins.

Deadline:
Saturday 22/02 6pm (GMT/UK time)
Rosters cannot be changed after this deadline.

Rosters:
Korift
Division A: Brian, Thorr, Maximou

Division B: Vince, Elwaen, eXt_kill

Division C: SteelYr, Aporta, AKE_BOU, Korift, PONPON4, Aymerald, Neena, Krokodil, Jaglak, CTH, LightBrain, llluvatar
Azorekt
Division A: Ciiges, maczuga, Matt, Brian

Division B: eXt_kill, Thorin, Kane, Kloney, Ascarion

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta
Elwaen
Division A: Brian, Thorr

Division B: Samen, Aycola, Edric, Kloney, Vince, Elwaen, Aiku

Division C: SteelYr, AKE_BOU, Aymerald, Illuvatar, Korift, CTH, LightBrain, Swap
theDonut
Division A: Ciiges, Brian, maczuga, Matt, Samu

Division B: Samen, eXt_kill, klassy

Division C: Donut, Mech, Aporta, Demba_Ba
Easter Cow
Division A: Brian, normanguy, Samu, Ciiges

Division B: Samen, eXt_kill, klassy, Edric, Ascarion, Thorin

Division C: Aporta, Mech
jon01
Division A: Anubis, Brian, Matt, normanguy

Division B: Ascarion, Edric, eXt_kill, klassy, Thorin

Division C: Aporta, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Mech
Varadin
Division A+: Oneil
Thorin
Division A: Azorekt, Krzyzak, Watly, Robin

Division B: Maxxxio, Nazgulus, Samen, Rider_of_Rohirrim

Division C: Aporta, Cow, Kani, Mech
Flaviuss
Division A: Matt, Anubis, Thorr, normanguy

Division B: klassy, eXt_kill, Samen, Edric, Flavius

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack
Peyton
Division A: Anubis, Matt, Thorr

Division B: eXt_kill, klassy, Thorin, Ascarion, Samen

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta, Mike, Akreal, Baldwin_Agardth, WarWolf
Apfel
Division A: Xerxes, Habrak, normanguy, Watly, Mace, Eder, Apfel
Charlini
Division A: Matt, Eder, normanguy, maczuga, Samu, Albert_Einstein

Division B: Samen, Ascarion

Division C: Mech, Aporta
 
Last edited:

Korift

Veteran
Best answers
0
Division A: Brian, Thorr, Maximou

Division B: Vince, Elwaen, eXt_kill

Division C: SteelYr, Aporta, AKE_BOU, Korift, Ponpon, Aymerald, Neena, Krokodil, Jaglak, CTH,Lightbrain, lluvatar
 

Azorekt

Knight
WBWF&SNW
Best answers
0
Division A: Ciiges, Janczar, Matt, Brian

Division B: eXt_kill, Thorin, Kane, Kloney, Ascarion

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta
 

Elwaen

Sergeant
Best answers
0
Division A: Brian, Thorr,

Division B: Rainbow(Samen), Torrhen, Edric, Klooney, Vince, Elwaen, Aiku

Division C: SteelYr, AKE_BOU, Aymerald, Illuvatar, Korift, CTH, Lightbrain, Swap
 

theDonut

Squire
Best answers
0
Division A: Ciiges, Brian, Janczar, Matt, Samu

Division B: Rainbow (samen?), Ext_kill, klassy

Division C: Donut, Mech, Aporta, Demba_ba (would put just my teammates here but they like to troll so :v)
 
Last edited:

Easter Cow

Animated Cow of your Heart
Duke
WBNW
Best answers
0
Division A: Brian, normanguy, Samu, Ciiges

Division B: Rainbow, eXt_kill, klassy, Edric, Ascarion, Thorin

Division C: Aporta, Mech
 

jon01

Knight
Best answers
0
Division A: Anubis, Brian, Matt, normanguy

Division B: Ascarion, Edric, eXt_kill, Klassy, Thorin

Division C: Aporta, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Mech
 
Last edited:

Thorin

Knight at Arms
Best answers
0
Division A: Azorekt, Krzyzak, Watly, Robin

Division B: Maxxxio, Nazgulus, Rainbow, Rider_of_Rohirrim

Division C: Aporta, Cow, Kani, Mech
 

Flaviuss

Veteran
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
Best answers
0
Division A: Matt, Anubis, Thorr, Norman

Division B: Klassy, eXt, Samen (rainbow), Edric, Flavius (might just make me try harder)

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack
 

Peyton

Recruit
Best answers
0
Division A: Anubis, Matt, Thorr,

Division B: eXt, Klassy, Thorin, Ascarion, Samen

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta, Mike, Akreal, Baldwin_Agardth, WarWolf
 

Charlini

Master Knight
Best answers
0
Division A: Matt, Eder, Normanguy, maczuga(Janczar), Samu, Albert_Einstein(Error)

Division B: Samen(Rainbow), Ascarion

Division C: Mech, Aporta
 

jon01

Knight
Best answers
0
The deadline has now passed.

I'll probably list the rosters by points each week, starting from after this weekend.

Rosters:
Korift
Division A: Brian, Thorr, Maximou

Division B: Vince, Elwaen, eXt_kill

Division C: SteelYr, Aporta, AKE_BOU, Korift, PONPON4, Aymerald, Neena, Krokodil, Jaglak, CTH, LightBrain, llluvatar
Azorekt
Division A: Ciiges, maczuga, Matt, Brian

Division B: eXt_kill, Thorin, Kane, Kloney, Ascarion

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta
Elwaen
Division A: Brian, Thorr

Division B: Samen, Aycola, Edric, Kloney, Vince, Elwaen, Aiku

Division C: SteelYr, AKE_BOU, Aymerald, Illuvatar, Korift, CTH, LightBrain, Swap
theDonut
Division A: Ciiges, Brian, maczuga, Matt, Samu

Division B: Samen, eXt_kill, klassy

Division C: Donut, Mech, Aporta, Demba_Ba
Easter Cow
Division A: Brian, normanguy, Samu, Ciiges

Division B: Samen, eXt_kill, klassy, Edric, Ascarion, Thorin

Division C: Aporta, Mech
jon01
Division A: Anubis, Brian, Matt, normanguy

Division B: Ascarion, Edric, eXt_kill, klassy, Thorin

Division C: Aporta, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Mech
Varadin
Division A+: Oneil
Thorin
Division A: Azorekt, Krzyzak, Watly, Robin

Division B: Maxxxio, Nazgulus, Samen, Rider_of_Rohirrim

Division C: Aporta, Cow, Kani, Mech
Flaviuss
Division A: Matt, Anubis, Thorr, normanguy

Division B: klassy, eXt_kill, Samen, Edric, Flavius

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack
Peyton
Division A: Anubis, Matt, Thorr

Division B: eXt_kill, klassy, Thorin, Ascarion, Samen

Division C: Mech, CaptainJack, Dekkers, Aporta, Mike, Akreal, Baldwin_Agardth, WarWolf
Apfel
Division A: Xerxes, Habrak, normanguy, Watly, Mace, Eder, Apfel
Charlini
Division A: Matt, Eder, normanguy, maczuga, Samu, Albert_Einstein

Division B: Samen, Ascarion

Division C: Mech, Aporta
 
Last edited:

jon01

Knight
Best answers
0
Results So Far (Week 3)

1. jon01 - 1236
2. Peyton - 1174
3. Easter Cow - 1097
4. Flaviuss - 1076
5. Azorekt - 1054
6. theDonut - 1054
7. Charlini - 1037
8. Elwaen - 838
9. Apfel - 792
10. Korift - 780
11. Thorin - 733
12. Varadin - 0

If people had watched Kloney's stream last week, they'd have found out that Rainbow/Samen would be on holiday over the weekend (and that he likes driving at night), so he couldn't play for Week 3. That's why I didn't pick him, but now I'm worried he'll get a lot of kills in the upcoming weeks.
 
Last edited:

jon01

Knight
Best answers
0
Results So Far (Week 4)

1. jon01 - 1499
2. Peyton - 1430
3. Easter Cow - 1397
4. theDonut - 1369
5. Azorekt - 1357
6. Flaviuss - 1326
7. Charlini - 1289
8. Apfel - 1084
9. Elwaen - 1041
10. Korift - 1027
11. Thorin - 921
12. Varadin - 0

Top three most points gained this week: Peyton (344), theDonut (315), Azorekt (303).