[ENL] League Tables and Fixtures | Winter Cycle Schedule Posted!

Users who are viewing this thread

Status
Not open for further replies.
6050922277_5b220689ed_o.png

6323792006_bb21fb3205_o.png



This thread will contain all information about the standings of the teams in each division and all match fixtures (fixture threads will also be posted, on a weekly basis, for each league). The league tables will be updated regularly and a matchlog will be kept.



Special thanks to Lord Willy, for his help formulating the league system and other discussions about the tournament format. An invaluable sounding board with great suggestions and ideas.



Legend:

POS  =  League Position
P  =  Matches Played
W  =  Matches Won
D  =  Matches Drawn
L  =  Matches Lost
F  =  Rounds For
A  =  Rounds Against
RD  =  Round Difference
PTS  =  Points
Lvl  =  Level (Division C only)



6221560704_ea0679c9b1_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
POS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
NamePWDLFARDPTS
Guard of Istiniar6600100188218
Renegades650190296115
Team Rush Rush640269511812
Court of Reveran6303635679
Vaeringjar62043486-526
Bohemian Guard61054278-363
Refesesesferes600620100-800
Einherjar00000000
                                                     

Week 2
20/11/2011 - Bohemian Guard 6-14 Vaeringjar
20/11/2011 - Einherjar 5-15 Refesesesesferes
20/11/2011 - Guard of Istiniar 14-5 Court of Reveran
04/12/2011 - Renegades 17-3 Team Rush Rush

Week 3
24/11/2011 - Refesesesesferes 3-17 Guard of Istiniar
27/11/2011 - Vaeringjar 16-4 Einherjar
27/11/2011 - Bohemian Guard 9-11 Renegades
08/12/2011 - Team Rush Rush 15-5 Court of Reveran

Week 5
11/12/2011 - Refesesesesferes 4-16 Vaeringjar
15/12/2011 - Court of Reveran 13-7 Bohemian Guard
18/12/2011 - Guard of Istiniar 17-3 Team Rush Rush

Week 6
19/12/2011 - Bohemian Guard 9-11 Team Rush Rush
22/01/2012 - Renegades 20-0 Refesesesesferes
N/A - Vaeringjar vs Guard of Istiniar

Week 9
08/01/2012 - Guard of Istiniar 20-0 Bohemian Guard
08/01/2012 - Vaeringjar 4-16 Renegades
09/01/2012 - Refesesesesferes 1-19 Court of Reveran

Week 11
23/01/2012 - Court of Reveran 20-0 Vaeringjar
26/01/2012 - Refesesesesferes 3-17 Team Rush Rush
02/02/2012 - Renegades 7-12 Guard of Istiniar

Week 12
29/01/2012 - Renegades 19-1 Court of Reveran
N/A - Vaeringjar 0-20 Team Rush Rush
29/01/2012 - Refesesferes 9-11 Bohemian Guard



Division A is comprised of 8 teams. It is the top division in the ENL and the winner of this division might be considered the best team in European Warband. At the end of each league cycle, the teams which place 7th and 8th will be relegated to Division B. The team that places 6th will face a team from Division B or C in a playoff match. The winner of this match will join Division A in the next cycle and the loser will join Division B.



6221038803_daea41fd7d_o.png

5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
POS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
NamePWDLFARDPTS
Polish Eagles65-188315715
SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible65-186335315
Kreuzritter64116455913
Armata Brancaleone62-45267-156
Sons of Emperor62-44574-296
Order of the Lion61234772-255
Korpi6-153585-501
Legio IX Hispana--------
Sarrdakin--------
Knight of Swan--------
                                                         
                                                               
                                                                               
                     

Week 2
19/11/2011 - Order of the Lion 10-10 Kreuzritter
19/11/2011 - Knight of Swan 8-12 SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible
20/11/2011 - Sarrdakin 10-9 Korpi
20/11/2011 - Polish Eagles 15-5 Sons of Emperor
20/11/2011 - Armata Brancaleone 1-18 Legio IX Hispana

Week 3
26/11/2011 - SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible 12-8 Order of the Lion
26/11/2011 - Sons of Emperor 14-5 Sarrdakin
27/11/2011 - Korpi 6-14 Kreuzritter
27/11/2011 - Polish Eagles 16-4 Armata Brancaleone

Week 4
03/12/2011 - Order of the Lion 10-10 Korpi
03/12/2011 - Kreuzritter 14-5 Sons of Emperor
04/12/2011 - SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible 10-10 Legio IX Hispana
04/12/2011 - Sarrdakin 6-14 Armata Brancaleone

Week 5
10/12/2011 - Sons of Emperor 13-7 Korpi
10/12/2011 - Polish Eagles 11-8 SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible
11/12/2011 - Legio IX Hispana 20-0 Order of the Lion
12/12/2011 - Armata Brancaleone 8-12 Kreuzritter

Week 6
17/12/2011 - Order of the Lion 6-14 Sons of Emperor
18/12/2011 - Legio IX Hispana 9-11 Polish Eagles
19/12/2011 - Korpi 7-13 Armata Brancaleone

Week 8
30/12/2011 - Polish Eagles 17-3 Order of the Lion
03/12/2011 - Kreuzritter 3-17 SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible
13/01/2012 - Armata Brancaleone 17-3 Sons of Emperor

Week 9
08/01/2012 - Korpi 5-15 SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible
16/01/2012 - Order of the Lion 10-9 Armata Brancaleone

Week 10
14/01/2012 - Kreuzritter 11-9 Polish Eagles
15/01/2012 - SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible 15-5 Sons of Emperor
N/A - Korpi 0-20 Legio IX Hispana

Week 12
26/01/2012 - Armata Brancaleone 1-19 SYNDICATE_BT_Invisible
N/A - Polish Eagles 20-0 Korpi



Division B is comprised of 10 teams, sits directly below division A and directly above Division C. The Teams which finish in 1st and 2nd will be automatically promoted to Division A. The team that places 3rd will play in a playoff match against a Division C team. The winner of this match will face the team placed 6th in Division A and the winner of that match will enter Division A next cycle. The loser will enter Division B. The teams in 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th place, at the end of each cycle, will join Division C next cycle.



6221038819_5c536325bb_o.png

5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
POS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
NamePWDLLvlFARDPTS
Deutschritter96-33103742922
Inquisition97-23138429621
Order of Malta96-33114635120
OBeRs96-33105733220
Runaway Scorpions64-2267531420
Warsong Clan96123129498019
ARMY96-33109703918
Foolocracy of Fedner96-3397663118
Red Eagle65-2283404317
Wolfpack9513299801916
Les Chevaliers D'Honneur73-42736769
Heroes42-214832168
Basileia ton Romaion42-213941-28
Waechter von Myrtana92-7169110-416
Masters of Sword91-8139141-1023
The Kingdom of Sparta71-6129111-823
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Week 1
12/11/2011 - Order of Malta 8-12 Inquisition
12/11/2011 - Fight For Honour 13-7 Deutschritter
12/11/2011 - Golden Horde 6-14 The Kingdom of England
13/11/2011 - Ready To Fight 4-16 Royal Squad
13/11/2011 - Waechter von Myrtama 2-18 Warsong Clan
N/A - Wolfpack 20-0 [no opponent]
14/11/2011 - ARMY 0-20 Foolocracy of Fedner
16/11/2011 - OBeRs 14-6 Légion

Week 2
19/11/2011 - Golden Horde 15-3 Royal Squad
19/11/2011 - Order of Malta 6-12 OBeRs
N/A - Warsong Clan 20-0 no opponent
20/11/2011 - Foolocracy of Fedner 20-0 Fight For Honor
20/11/2011 - Ready To Fight 0-20 Inquisition
23/11/2011 - Deutschritter 18-2 Waechter von Myrtana
24/11/2011 - ARMY 20-0 Wolfpack
24/11/2011 - Légion 19-1 The Kingdom of England

Week 3
26/11/2011 - Les Chevaliers D'Honneur 1-19 OBeRs
26/11/2011 - Foolocracy of Fedner 3-17 Inquisition
27/11/2011 - The Kingdom of Sparta 4-16 ARMY
27/11/2011 - Red Eagle 20-0 Royal Squad
27/11/2011 - Golden Horde 0-20 Warsong Clan
27/11/2011 - Order of Malta 17-3 Ready To Fight
29/11/2011 - Wolfpack 13-7 Fight For Honor
30/11/2011 - Waechter von Myrtana 18-2 The Kingdom of England
30/11/2011 - Légion 6-14 Deutschritter

Week 4
04/12/2011 - Ready To Fight 9-11 The Kingdom of Sparta
04/12/2011 - Runaway Scorpions 20-0 OBeRs [5]
04/12/2011 - Order of Malta 20-0 The Kingdom of England
04/12/2011 - Légion 0-20 Inquisition
04/12/2011 - Fight For Honor 5-15 Red Eagle
07/12/2011 - Foolocracy of Fedner 13-7 Deutschritter
07/12/2011 - Les Chevaliers D'Honneur 8-12 Waechter von Myrtana
08/12/2011 - White Wolves 0-20 ARMY
08/12/2011 - Wolfpack 10-10 Warsong Clan

Week 5
10/12/2011 - Ready To Fight 4-16 Les Chevaliers D'Honneur
11/12/2011 - Deutschritter 12-8 OBeRs [5]
12/12/2011 - Red Eagle 0-3 Foolocracy of Fedner
13/12/2011 - Légion 19-1 The Kingdom of Sparta
13/12/2011 - Waechter von Myrtana 9-11 Wolfpack
15/12/2011 - Order of Malta 8-12 ARMY
N/A - White Wolves 0-20 Warsong Clan
N/A - Runaway Scorpions 0-20 Inquisition

Week 8
01/01/2012 - Masters of Sword 12-8 The Kingdom of Sparta
03/01/2012 - Order of Malta 16-3 ARMY [5]
03/01/2012 - Deutschritter 16-4 Foolocracy of Fedner
04/01/2012 - Heroes 17-3 Waechter von Myrtana
04/01/2012 - Les Chevaliers D'Honneur 4-16 OBeRs
05/01/2012 - Basileia ton Romaion 2-18 Wolfpack
05/01/2012 - Runaway Scorpions 11-9 Warsong Clan [5]
05/01/2012 - Légion 0-20 Red Eagle [5]
N/A - Inquisition 20-0 [no opponent]

Week 9
08/01/2012 - Les Chevaillers d'Honneur 18-2 The Kingdom of Sparta
08/01/2012 - Masters of Sword 3-17 OBERS
08/01/2012 - Runaway Scorpions 16-4 Foolocracy of Fedner [5]
10/01/2012 - Gothic 7-13 Order of Malta
10/01/2012 - Heroes 14-6 Wolfpack [5]
10/01/2012 - Red Eagle 6-14 Warsong Clan
12/01/2012 - Deutschritter 11-9 Inquisition [5]
12/01/2012 - Basileia ton Romaion 17-3 ARMY [5]

Week 10
14/01/2012 - Foolocracy of Fedner 12-8 OBeRs
15/01/2012 - Heroes 9-11 Red Eagle
15/01/2012 - Les Chevaliers D'Honneur 6-14 Order of Malta
15/01/2012 - Runaway Scorpions 9-11 Inquisition
16/01/2012 - The Kingdom of Sparta 3-17 ARMY
17/01/2012 - Masters of Sword 2-18 Basileia ton Romaion
19/01/2012 - Waechter von Myrtana 7-12 Wolfpack
19/01/2012 - Warsong Clan 7-11 Deutschritter

Week 11
22/01/2012 - The Kingdom of Sparta 0-20 Les Chevaliers D'Honneur
22/01/2012 - Waechter von Myrtana 9-11 Warsong Clan
22/01/2012 - Heroes 8-12 Order of Malta
23/01/2012 - Masters of Sword 2-18 ARMY
24/01/2012 - Basileia ton Romaion 2-18 Foolocracy of Fedner
25/01/2012 - Runaway Scorpions 12-7 Deutschritter [5]
25/01/2012 - Red Eagle 11-9 Wolfpack
26/01/2012 - OBeRs 11-9 Inquisition [5]



Division C sits below Division B and is the default entry point for all new teams into the ENL, as well as teams relegated from Division B. The format of Division C is quite different to the other two divisions, in that weekly fixtures are not pre determined but are decided each week in a picking process. This is to account for the potentially large amount of teams and possible drop outs from the Division. At the end of the cycle, if the top two teams are separated by 3 points or less, they will take part in a playoff match. The winner of this match will face the team placed 3rd in Division B, while the loser will join Division B. If the team that plays the 3rd placed Division B team wins, they will face the 6th place team in Division A and the winner of that match will join Division A next cycle. The losers of these matches will all join Division B.



Division C - Ladder Format:

Division C, unlike the other divisions is of flexible size (teams may leave and join, throughout the cycle) so it is unfeasible for the same "Round Robin" format to be used. Instead, a ladder format, to suit the specific needs of the division, has been formulated. The details of this are outlined below. Note: This was supposed to be the user friendly version, however I can see that it already looks like the Domesday Book. If anyone has any questions about the ladder, feel free to contact me (steam: captain_of_lust - PM: captain lust).

Points and Ranking:

  • Teams are ranked firstly by total points, secondly by rounds won (highest to lowest) and thirdly by round difference (highest to lowest).
  • Teams will be given levels, based on their number of wins. 0-2 wins is level 1, 3-5 wins is level 2 and 6+ wins makes a team level 3. These do not impact on the team rankings but play a role in picking and point scoring.
  • Teams will earn 3 points for a win against a team of their level or lower, 5 points for a win against a team of a higher level, 1 point for a draw and 0 points for a loss.
  • Teams that don't have a fixture, in any given week, will be given 3 points.
  • New teams joining the ladder will be entered into the next picking week, along with all the other teams.
  • Teams may not join the ladder on the second week or final two weeks.
  • If a team exits from the ladder, all the results of their matches will remain.

Fixture Picking: *The first picking session will take place on 18/11/2011. Fixtures for the first match week (deadline 17/11/2011) will be randomised.

This is where the ladder system is rather unique and special care is necessary for adequate understanding of the rules and principles.
  • Fixture picking for the coming week will be done every Friday, from 18:00 to 20:00 GMT.
  • Picks will only be accepted from team reps, in the first instance. Failing that, if a registered member of that team has made a pick, it will be taken.
  • Within this timeframe, teams will be given individual timeslots for their pick and a league admin will be present to keep everything moving and running smoothly. It is recommended that teams dedicate an individual to handling the pick, so that they can keep track of what's going on and ensure their team can make their pick, when it's time.
  • The picking order will be determined by these criteria:
    • Firstly, teams with 0 points that were in the tournament the previous week will pick
      • Priority within this group will be given firstly to any team that didn't play the previous week and secondly by order of rounds won (highest to lowest)
    • Secondly, new teams will pick
      • Priority within this group will be random
    • From then onwards picking order will be determined by points (lowest to highest)
      • For any teams that are equal on points, the order will be determined by rounds won (highest to lowest)
  • If any teams are equal in the picking priority, their order will be determined by a random number generator.
  • New teams will not be available for picking, unless they state otherwise in their application.
  • Level 1 teams may not pick level 3 teams, unless there are no other options.
  • If there are two teams left that are available for picking and one of them did not play in the previous match week, that team must be picked.
  • Teams may not pick the team that they played against in the previous match week, unless there are no other options.
  • If a team misses their pick, a random number generator will pick for them.
  • Along with their pick, teams will be asked to name 3 or more dates for the match to be played on (which must be selected from the Saturday after the pick, to the Thursday deadline of that match week). The picked team must then reply, by midnight (GMT) on the Friday of the pick, on which of these days they wish to play, along with the timeslot (17:30 or 20:00 GMT) of their preference. If the picked team fails to do this, the picking team will decide on the date and timeslot themselves. This will be the Date and Time of the match. If the results of this scheduling process are unsatisfactory to any team, for whatever reason, a league admin should be contacted as soon as possible, to try and resolve the issue. Given the nature of the ladder, matches must be played by the deadline, so there is very little flexibility in the scheduling process.
  • It is of paramount importance that teams make every effort to get their weekly matches played, since if it doesn't take place, league admins will have the final say on who gets points and any team judged to have been lackluster in their efforts will be penalised.
 

6050922277_5b220689ed_o.png

6323792068_f48187d32f_o.png


6326348116_b17d7f5d7d_o.png
6326348144_b72a593383_o.png
6326348162_cb99d00540_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 1
<No Matches Scheduled>​
<No Matches Scheduled>​
Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
23-47​
Vaegirs

Snowy Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
31-39​
Swadia
(Deadline: 17/11/2011)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 2
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
IG​
14-5​
CoR
Einherjar​
5-15​
REF
RNGD​
17-3​
RRush
Boh​
6-14​
VRNG
-
San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
18-21​
Swadia

Frosty Battle
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
24-16​
Nords
(Deadline: 21/11/2011)
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
OL​
10-10​
KR
KOS​
8-12​
Syn
Sarrdak​
10-9​
Korpi
AB​
1-18​
LIXH
PE​
15-5​
SoE
-
Port Assault
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
37-11​
Vaegirs

Field by the river
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
25-25​
Swadia
(Deadline: 22/11/2011)

Port Assault
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
34-32​
Swadia

Field by the river
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
36-24​
Swadia
(Deadline: 24/11/2011)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 3
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
REF​
3-17​
IG
RRush​
15-5​
CoR
VRNG​
16-4​
Einherjar
Boh​
9-11​
RNGD
-
Vendetta
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
19-21​
Nords

Snowy Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
22-18​
Vaegirs
(Deadline: 28/11/2011)
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Syn​
12-8​
OL
Korpi​
6-14​
KR
LIXH​
vs​
KOS
SoE​
14-5​
Sarrdak
PE​
16-4​
AB
-
Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
27-13​
Vaegirs

Frosty Battle
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
19-21​
Nords
(Deadline: 29/11/2011)

San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
30-30​
Sarranids

Ruins
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
32-28​
Nords
(Deadline: 01/12/2011)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 4
<No Matches Scheduled>​
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
OL​
10-10​
Korpi
Syn​
10-10​
LIXH
KR​
14-5​
SoE
KOS​
vs​
PE
Sarrdak​
6-14​
AB
-
Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
9-30​
Nords

Snowy Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
20-20​
Nords
(Deadline: 06/12/2011)

Vendetta
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
47-43​
Swadia

Frosty Battle
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
51-39​
Swadia
(Deadline: 08/12/2011)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 5
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
IG​
17-3​
RRush
REF​
4-16​
VRNG
CoR​
13-7​
Boh
Einherjar​
vs​
RNGD
-
Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
17-13​
Vaegirs

Reveran Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
13-17​
Swadia
(Deadline: 12/12/2011)
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
LIXH​
20-0​
OL
SoE​
13-7​
Korpi
PE​
11-8​
Syn
AB​
8-12​
KR
Sarrdak​
vs​
KOS
-
San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
20-20​
Nords

Ruins
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
23-17​
Vaegirs
(Deadline: 13/12/2011)

Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
36-23​
Nords

Reveran Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
35-25​
Vaegirs
(Deadline: 15/12/2011)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 6
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
VRNG​
0-20​
IG
Boh​
9-11​
RRush
RNGD​
20-0​
REF
Einherjar​
vs​
CoR
-
Port Assault
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Nords​
11-9​
Rhodoks

Ruins
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
8-12​
Swadia
(Deadline: 19/12/2011)
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
OL​
6-14​
SoE
LIXH​
9-11​
PE
Korpi​
7-13​
AB
Syn​
vs​
Sarrdak
KR​
vs​
KOS
-
Vendetta
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
19-11​
Rhodoks

Reveran Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
19-11​
Nords
(Deadline: 20/12/2011)
<No Matches Scheduled>​
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 7
<No Matches Scheduled>​
<No Matches Scheduled>​
<No Matches Scheduled>​

 

6326348116_b17d7f5d7d_o.png
6326348144_b72a593383_o.png
6326348162_cb99d00540_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 8
<No Matches Scheduled>​
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
PE​
17-3​
OL
AB​
17-3​
SoE
Sarrdak​
vs​
LIXH
KOS​
vs​
Korpi
KR​
3-17​
Syn
-
Port Assault
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
16-14​
Nords

Field by the river
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
17-13​
Swadia
(Deadline: 03/01/2012)

Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
36-44​
Vaegirs

Snowy Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Nords​
41-38​
Rhodoks
(Deadline: 05/01/2012)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 9
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
IG​
20-0​
Boh
VRNG​
4-16​
RNGD
RRush​
vs​
Einherjar
REF​
1-19​
CoR
-
Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
14-16​
Swadia

Field by the river
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
13-17​
Vaegirs
(Deadline: 09/01/2012)
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
OL​
10-9​
AB
PE​
vs​
Sarrdak
SoE​
vs​
KOS
LIXH​
vs​
KR
Korpi​
5-15​
Syn
-
Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
10-9​
Rhodoks

Frosty Battle
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Nords​
8-12​
Vaegirs
(Deadline: 10/01/2012)

Port Assault
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
45-25​
Swadia

Field by the river
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
26-44​
Vaegirs
(Deadline: 12/01/2012)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 10
<No Matches Scheduled>​
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarrdak​
vs​
OL
KOS​
vs​
AB
KR​
11-9​
PE
Syn​
15-5​
SoE
Korpi​
vs​
LIXH
-
Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
9-11​
Vaegirs

Snowy Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
7-13​
Rhodoks
(Deadline: 17/01/2012)

San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
26-43​
Swadia

Ruins
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
30-29​
Vaegirs
(Deadline: 19/01/2012)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 11
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
RNGD​
7-12​
IG
Einherjar​
vs​
Boh
CoR​
20-0​
VRNG
REF​
3-17​
RRush
-
San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
10-10​
Rhodoks

Frosty Battle
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
11-9​
Rhodoks
(Deadline: 23/01/2012)
<No Matches Scheduled>​

Vendetta
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
vs​
Vaegirs

Frosty Battle
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Swadia​
vs​
Rhodoks
(Deadline: 26/01/2012)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 12
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
IG​
vs​
Einherjar
RNGD​
vs​
CoR
Boh​
vs​
REF
VRNG​
vs​
RRush
-
Vendetta
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Nords​
vs​
Vaegirs

Snowy Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
vs​
Swadia
(Deadline: 30/01/2012)
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
OL​
vs​
KOS
Sarrdak​
vs​
KR
AB​
vs​
Syn
PE​
vs​
Korpi
SoE​
vs​
LIXH
-
San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
vs​
Rhodoks

Ruins
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
vs​
Swadia
(Deadline: 31/01/2012)
<No Matches Scheduled>​
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 13
<No Matches Scheduled>​
<No Matches Scheduled>​
Playoff 1
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
1st Div C​
vs​
2nd Div C
-
Port Assault
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Rhodoks​
vs​
Swadia

Reveran Village
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Nords​
vs​
Rhodoks
(Deadline: 07/02/2012)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 14
<No Matches Scheduled>​
Playoff 2
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
3rd Div B​
vs​
Winner P1
-
San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
vs​
Nords

Ruins
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Nords​
vs​
Swadia
(Deadline: 14/02/2012)
Playoff 2
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
3rd Div B​
vs​
Winner P1
-
San'di'boush
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
vs​
Nords

Ruins
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Nords​
vs​
Swadia
(Deadline: 14/02/2012)
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

week 15
Playoff 3
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
6th Div A​
vs​
Winner P2
-
Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
vs​
Vaegirs

Field by the River
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
vs​
Sarranids
(Deadline: 21/02/2012)
Playoff 3
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
6th Div A​
vs​
Winner P2
-
Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
vs​
Vaegirs

Field by the River
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
vs​
Sarranids
(Deadline: 21/02/2012)
Playoff 3
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
6th Div A​
vs​
Winner P2
-
Nord Town
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Sarranids​
vs​
Vaegirs

Field by the River
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Vaegirs​
vs​
Sarranids
(Deadline: 21/02/2012)

 

arsenic_vengeur

Knight at Arms
Wow Div C list is awesome, I guess they'll have a lot of fun. Though I think there is a typo cause you wrote Div C1 in fixtures post, might confuse people.
 
arsenic_vengeur said:
Wow Div C list is awesome, I guess they'll have a lot of fun. Though I think there is a typo cause you wrote Div C1 in fixtures post, might confuse people.
Yep indeed. Will fix it.

And they are all awesome :eek:.
 

•DobermAn•

Sergeant
And what about the divisions of С? Opponents appoint each other to the date and time? :neutral:

If so, how do you know whether the opponent is not occupied already by another clan? :?:
 

Newbiejunky

Knight at Arms
WB
http://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php/topic,197844.0.html

-> "The picking session will take place (e.g on thursdays from 12:00 to 14:00 UK time) with deadlines for each team, in the picking order, evenly staggered throughout the 2 hour period. If a team misses their pick, they will be available to be picked by other teams (presumably, given that they lack the organisation to have someone present for the picking session and that all the teams remaining will have an equal or greater number of points than they do, any team that misses their pick will be snapped up by the next picker for an easy win)"
 
Yes I need to finalise that system. Hopefully I can do so sometime today.

I'm thinking of introducing an autopick system for teams that miss their pick but all will be announced soon, hopefully in a more user-friendly easy to understand format.
 
Godnoken said:
Wha wha.. How did IG get up to A again after ragequitting? :sad:
Due to Division A dropouts, there were 2 spaces open in Division A.

Places were offered to all the Division B teams (except those who were promoted to Division B by default, due to extra spaces) and all of them said no. Then Applications for Division A were opened and I only received two, RNGD and IG.

So they sort of got lucky that none of the Division B teams wanted the bump up.
 
Tables updated.

Franz did a fantastic job with the tables last cycle but to make the process even faster, I took over. Which means they'll always be updated straight after roster verification.

So check here for the latest information.
 
Mistake with the ordering of Division C teams fixed.

They are now secondarily ordered by rounds won (not round difference) as per the ladder rules.
 
Fixed, thanks for the report.

In other news, the ENL currently boasts 1002 registered players :cool:.

Shame Warband is totally dead... :lol:.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom