The Masters
- Medal Matches -
Deadline: 30/10/2016
- Medal Matches -
Deadline: 30/10/2016
Map Picking
Welcome to the WMT "Masters" Medal Matches Map Picking Night.
Rules are explained down below:
Erminas said:[4.]"The Masters" - Single Elimination stage and Map Picking
2. Map Picking:
[list type=decimal][*]During the Single Elimination part of the tournament teams will be able to pick maps for their matches.
[*]Maps can be picked from the complete map pool(both Regular Season and SE).
[*]The maps will be picked by the teams themselves during a Picking Night held on Monday.
[*]Both teams have 2 vetoes to ban out a map from the complete map pool.
[*]Team A is the team that had most points in the Table of the Regular Season.
[*]Team A vetoes the first map, Team B a second map, Team A a third map and, finally, Team B a fourth map.
[*]Then Team B picks the first map and Team A the second map for their match.
[*]Factions for both maps will be pre-determined.[/list]
Team representatives should use the following template when posting their "map bans" and "map picks":
Which team are you from
Which team are you against
We are banning/picking the map
After the ban/pick has been made, next team (in the banning/picking order) should (before posting their selection) wait for admin to approve previous ban/pick.
| | | | |
Closed category maps: | Mixed category maps: | Open category maps: | ||
Desert Town | Dreicksdorf | Khergit Settlement | ||
New Port Assault | Ruins Rebuilt | Amere Village | ||
Port Azur | Prison Hill | Silk Road | ||
Nord Town | Frosty Battle | Desolation Valley | ||
San'di'boush | Mountain Fortress | Field by the River | ||
Verloren | Reveran Village | Ruins | ||
Fort of Honour | Castellum | River Village |
- Grand Final - |
[tr][td]
Apis Europae [/td][td]
[tr][td][/td][td]
[tr][td]
v
[/td][td] Polish Eagles [/td][/tr][tr][td][/td][td]
[size=14pt]- Bronze Medal-
[/td][td][/td][/tr] [tr][td]
Fearless [/td][td]
v
[/td][td] Castellan [/td][/tr]
[size=14pt]- Maps & Factions -
[size=15pt]Map 1 |
and | Map 2 | |
Grand Final & Bronze Medal
- with allotted time-slots -
- with allotted time-slots -
|
Grand Final
- Maps & Factions -
- Maps & Factions -
[size=15pt]Reveran Village |
and | Nord Town 1.2 | |
1. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 125 (48, 48, 29)
|
[td]12[/td][td]
-
[/td][td]01[/td][td]
Polish Eagles |
Pos. | Wins | Draws | Defeats | Points (CM, MM, OM) |
6. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 100 (46, 8, 46)
Results: |
Week 1 - PE 12 - 03 NabClub |
Week 2 - PE 10 - 05 FTW |
Week 3 - PE 02 - 12 AE |
Week 4 - PE 06 - 11 Castellan |
Week 5 - PE 11 - 05 LN |
Week 6 - PE 11 - 04 FTW |
Quarter - PE 08 - 06 Aequalitas |
Semi - PE 09 - 04 Castellan |
[td]
Match Time | = | Sunday 30/10 @ 19:30 BST |
Referee | = | Rome |
Server | WMT_Germany_1 |
[td]
[size=10pt]=
[/td]Screenshots
Bronze Cup Match
- Maps & Factions -
- Maps & Factions -
[size=15pt]San'di'boush |
and | Reveran Village | |
5. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 101 (27, 48, 26)
|
[td]00[/td][td]
-
[/td][td]12[/td][td]
Castellans |
Pos. | Wins | Draws | Defeats | Points (CM, MM, OM) |
7. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 99 (45, 30, 24)
Results: |
Week 1 - Castellans 09 - 04 Wonwokie |
Week 2 - Castellans 12 - 00 Default |
Week 3 - Castellans 07 - 08 IR |
Week 4 - Castellans 11 - 06 PE |
Week 5 - Castellans 07 - 06 Fearless |
Week 6 - Castellans 05 - 10 RF |
Quarter - Castellans 10 - 06 RF |
Semi - Castellans 04 - 09 PE |
[td]
Match Time | = | Friday 28/10 @ 19:15 BST |
Referee | = | Raven |
Server | WMT_Germany_3 |
[td]
[size=10pt]=
[/td]Screenshots
Legend:
Pos. = Position in the Table at the end of Regular Season
Points(CM) = Points earned during Closed Maps Mastery weeks
Points(MM) = Points earned during Mixed Maps Mastery weeks
Points(OM) = Points earned during Open Maps Mastery weeks
Pos. = Position in the Table at the end of Regular Season
Points(CM) = Points earned during Closed Maps Mastery weeks
Points(MM) = Points earned during Mixed Maps Mastery weeks
Points(OM) = Points earned during Open Maps Mastery weeks