Native Completed [ESSC III] 2x2 - Tournament over! - Congratulations to Gibby & Arni

Users who are viewing this thread

Charlini

Grandmaster Knight
dd4764cc268dc2f2d6cba36acf58a7b6.png




Prize

100€ - 1st Place



Format

Double Elimination - https://challonge.com/es/Esscthree

Round 1 - Swadia vs Sarranid

Round 1 Lower Bracket - Sarranid vs Rhodok

Round 2 Upper Bracket - Nords vs Swadia

Round 2 Lower Bracket - Swadia vs Rhodok

Round 3 Upper Bracket - Sarranid vs Nords

Round 3 Lower Bracket - Nords vs Rhodoks

Round 4 Lower Bracket - Vaegir vs Sarranid

Round 4 Upper Bracket - Swadia vs Vaegir

Round 5 Upper Bracket - Rhodok vs Sarranid

Round 5 Lower Bracket - Swadia vs Nords

Round 6 Lower Bracket - Vaegirs vs Nords

Round 6 Upper bracket - Sarranid vs Vaegir


Round 7 Lower Bracket - Rhodok vs Vaegir

Semifinals Upper Bracket - Swadia vs Nords

Round 8 Lower Bracket - Nords vs Swadia


Round 9 Lower Bracket - Vaegirs vs Sarranid

Lower Bracket Finals - Pick ban (T1 Ban, T2 Ban, T2 Pick, T1 Pick) // Tiebreaker : Remaining faction

Grand Finals - Pick ban (T1 Ban, T2 Ban, T2 Pick, T1 Pick) // Tiebreaker : Remaining faction


Tiebreaker faction until Round 2 WB: Vaegirs
Tiebreaker faction for Round 2 LB: Nords
Tiebreaker for Round 3 UB & LB: Swadia

Tiebreaker for Round 4 UB & LB: Rhodoks
Tiebreaker for round 5 UB & LB: Vaegirs
Tiebreaker for round 6 UB & LB: Swadia
Tiebreaker for Round 7 LB & Semis UB - Sarranid
Tiebreaker for rounds 8 & 9 LB - Rhodok


Round 1 Upper bracket Deadline Sunday 27th 23.59 bst
Round 1 Lower bracket Deadline Friday 1st 23.59 bst
Round 2 Upper bracket Deadline Sunday 3rd 23.59 bst
Round 2 Lower bracket Deadline Friday 8th 23.59 gmt
Round 3 Upper Bracket Deadline Sunday 10th 23.59 gmt
Round 3 Lower Bracket Deadline Friday 15th 23.59 gmt
Round 4 Upper Bracket Deadline Sunday 17th 23.59 gmt
Round 4 Lower Bracket Deadline Saturday 23th 19.00 gmt
Round 5 Lower Bracket Sunday 24th 23.59 gmt
Round 5 Upper Bracket Deadline Friday 29th 23.59 gmt
Round 6 Lower Bracket Saturday 30th 23.59 gmt
Round 7 Lower Bracket Friday 6th Dec 23.59 gmt
Round 8 Lower Bracket Sunday 8th Dec 23.59 gmt & Semifinals/Round 6 Upper Bracket Sunday 8th Dec 23.59 gmt
Round 9 Lower Bracket Friday 13th Dec 23.59 gmt
Lower Bracket Finals Sunday 15th Dec 23.59 gmt
Grand Finals Sunday 22th Dec 23.59 gmt



Rules

1. Tournament format is 2x2, Randomized factions, ft10 for each faction
1.1 Only swords, axes and shields are allowed. This means no maces, no two-handed weapons, no polearms (Cleavers are allowed). No ranged weapons.
1.2 You can only play as infantry, playing as archer or cavalry is not allowed.
1.3 Starting money is 1000. Loadouts over 1000 gold are not allowed, upgrading is not allowed.
1.4 When picking your equipment, you're free to choose any loadout.
1.5 You're not allowed to pick up any equipment off the opponent.
1.6 You are forced to play on the randomised factions posted in forum through all the tournament. If tiebreaker faction has not been announced and you're already playing the tournament game, use a randomiser setting each number for a faction and take a screenshot for the admin to show after you played your game.
1.7 As long as you use a shield you can do whatever you want.
1.8 Once your shield is broken, the fight carries on until you or your opponent dies.
1.9 Matches will be FT10(both sides) + FT10 Tiebreaker if needed.
2.0 To show that you've won the match, a screenshot showing the winning of the first to 10 would be adequate.
2.1 If any of these rules are broken then you will be disqualified.
2.2 Bastard and Heavy Bastard swords are NOT allowed.
2.3 All factions are unlocked, except Khergits
2.4 You CANNOT leave the server unless you have a great valid reason (High Ping), but when you re-do the duel, you have to continue from the score where you left off.
2.5 You cannot let someone else play as you when you have to fight (If we get a complaint, there will be ID checks).
2.6 Each match of the tournament will be given certain deadlines, if one team cannot attend to the match at the deadline then they could face disqualification unless they give a valid reason.
2.7 The team maximum is 3 (Yet we recommend to sign up as 2 and to have a 3rd as sub only).





                                           




188955c6f02cfc74c467fdcd4fff688c.png
29f0961783358ee9b7a400e4c2301375.png
1aec1186b33e98a2a222d172f9ccda58.png




 

Charlini

Grandmaster Knight
Number of teams: 49
List of sign ups

Team Name: ToiBois
Members: Toi and Watly
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/watly/

Team Name: Rey Lost To Adek
Members: ONeil & Varadin
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198027484467/

Team Name: España
Members: Charlini & DarkLight
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198082855758/

Team Name: RapeTrain
Members: Kire & Delita
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/CmK__/

Team Name: Arni is Indecisive Part IV: The Final Chapter
Members: Gibby, Arni & qty
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198024747179/

Team Name: Bourbon
Members: Jack_Daniels (Heri) & Jim_Bean (Demivar)
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/spikecon1/

Team Name: FP
Members: Hursty l Dave
Steam Contact (Team leader): Either https://steamcommunity.com/id/HurstyMB/ l https://steamcommunity.com/id/David1232/

Team Name: romanian dogs
Members: Flavberg & Mihai.
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Flavberg/

Team Name: The Bombsquad
Members: Rashid & Jamal
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198330867245/

Team Name: Not Good Enough
Members: Tibérias & Zeyden
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/tib77/

Team Name: EPM
Members: EpicPizza & Maxxxio
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Maxxxio/

Team Name: maybe
Members: Gi, Mike
Steam Contact: Gi - https://steamcommunity.com/id/Giqq/

Team Name: Double Trouble
Members: Aras and AralZ.
SubMember: Dias10
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Arasblackfyre/

Team Name: Bendetom s Kazupom.
Members: Kazupa & Bendetto
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/qwerqwr2141/

Team Name: Piki na plecho.
Members: Anubis & Vernon
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/extopA/

Team Name: VGS Inactives
Members: Becca, Aiku, Musty
Steam Contact (Team leader):https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198113191885/

Team Name: şeref meselesi
Members: Flawin, Tyhke
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Flawin/ & https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198043689410

Team Name: Onur Meselesi
Members: Tomayus,Samu
Steam Contact (Team leader):https://steamcommunity.com/id/Tomayus/

Team Name: Disgraces
Members: OE_Gorlock, OE_Arys
Steam Contact (Team leader):
https://steamcommunity.com/id/bigfuknidiot/
https://steamcommunity.com/id/gorlock911/

Team Name: Minecraft Griefers 2005
Members: Barto & Fede
Sub Member: SamSara
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198009623038/

Team Name: The Three Sisters
[Tag : Sisters]
Members: Neena | Panda
Sub Member : Artemis
Steam Contact (Team leader): Neena [http://steamcommunity.com/id/itsjustneena/]

Team Name: Prepare for trouble, make it Double.
Members: Ciiges, Kane
Steam Contact (Team leader): Ciiges, Kane

Team Name: LATA TADEK PO ORBICIE
Members: Janczar, Albert_Einstein
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198021410024/

Team Name: sad boys
Members: Bruce  Shema
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198036986224/

Team Name: IDC [I deserve cuddle]
Members: Lastshadow , Scarta
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Moravia_LastShadow/

Team Name: The Last West Romans
Members: Romulus,ZorBa,Cerci
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Kaiser61TS

Team Name: ebanaya coño [EC]
Members: Twasty,donut
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/4fourfour/

Team Name: 180 Linker Baan
Members: Kani & Zulu
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198067687450/

Team Name: Allstars
Members: Haakon, Leonidas
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/haakonjpn

Team Name: X
Members: Harman, Popo
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198024202225/

Team Name: 36 Boys
Members: Mako & Quebec
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/makoqED23/

Team Name: Tomek, who?
Members: Kassia & LaPache
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/LaPache/

Team Name:tba
Members:Einar, Adek
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/legenndDD

Team Name:Raki v Atake!
Members:Bawsti,Rey and PARKEVICH
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Bawstii/ // https://steamcommunity.com/id/username2602/

Team Name: Suicide Squad
Members: Bloody_Death, Tobi
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198368780404/

Team Name:Forgotten Few
Members: dreamO , MLS
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198035899413/

Team Name: KEMIKLER
Members: Yolcu, blade
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/4versince

Team Name: SlowMovers
Members: Caskie, Nock
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/caskie/

Team Name: Support tactics
Members: Mynes, Slako, Qinn
Steam Contact: https://steamcommunity.com/id/Slako/

Team Name: RNGD
Members: Merzhin & Tardet
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/MBTardet/

Team name: Joikers
Members:razz:ajikoman & Wermon
Steam contact:https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198335511888

Team name: Blue Laser Raptors!
Members: Eder and Apfel
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198121865528/

Team Name:razz:izza la Kurwa
Members:Loki, Verdi
Steam Contact (Team leader):Loki-https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198043523667/

Team Name: Femdom
Members: Varney, Grey Pigeon
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/courell/

Team Name: preblocks
Members: Yona, Ascarion
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198083810289/

Team Name:RICARDO
Members:XerXes,Jara
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/xerxes123

Team Name: cek navy
Members: kore, peterman
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/daKore/

Team Name: Immortal Hamsterhood
Members: MidZ,Samilou,Sylveon
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198083231173/

Team Name: La crème de la crème
Members: Peter & Maximou
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/peterthewhiteflash/
 

Charlini

Grandmaster Knight
Notes

Format is a placeholder, I will probably stick to it however if many people prefer a double bracket fully randomised I may change it.
Should know Prize in the upcoming days, will edit whenever it's known.
Be ready to play ONE OR TWO matches per week, as they don't require that much time probably for the group stage and playoff we speed things up a bit. No idea how many people will sign up but I wanna get the tournament done before 2nd week December.
Encouraging people to record their perspectives or stream them. Also spectators recording and streaming are seeked and definetly welcome.



Probably one of the last melee tournaments in Warband, so hope that people take the tournament somewhat serious and at least attend the matches providing their best level. On another side I'm not gonna chase people if you're not completing your matches on time, if you sign up, be responsible to play on time or your result will be randomised. Share the tournament around and Good luck.

 

Watly

Grandmaster Knight
WB
Team Name: ToiBois
Members: Toi and Watly
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/watly/
 

Mythicc

Sergeant Knight
Team Name: Rey Lost To Adek
Members: ONeil & Varadin
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198027484467/
 

Charlini

Grandmaster Knight
Team Name: España
Members: Charlini & DarkLight
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198082855758/
 

๖CmK_

Knight at Arms
Team Name: RapeTrain
Members: Kire & Delita
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/CmK__/
 

Gibby Jr

Marquis
THE UNDISPUTED GREATEST 2V2 DUO OF ALL TIME IN ALL WARBAND
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png


ESSC
Arni & Gibby 20 - 0 Crazed_Hobo & Sabo
Arni & Gibby 20 - 2 Oodle & Tito
Arni & Gibby 20 - 0 Moslibi & Pilgrim
Arni & Gibby 20 - 8 eRRoR & Sebek
Arni & Gibby 20 - 6 Slade & Bruce
Arni & Gibby 20 - 6 Brian & Thorr


5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

ESSC2
Arni & Gibby 10 - 0 Harman & CarpeDiem
Arni & Gibby 10 - 4 Peter & Purzelblume
Arni & Gibby 10 - 3 Mynes & Soul
Arni & Gibby 10 - 3 M & Bloody_Death
Arni & Gibby 10 - 7 Brian & Thorr


5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

BORR £200 2V2
Arni & Gibby 10 - 3 Walja & Momchilo
Arni & Gibby 10 - 1 Sebek & Habrak
Arni & Gibby 10 - 2 Eder & Ciiges
Arni & Gibby 10 - 1 Habi & Motthe
Arni & Gibby 10 - 5 Fietta & PuffTheDragon
Arni & Gibby 10 - 8 Brian & Thorr


5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png

MERCS 2V2
Arni & Gibby 10 - 0 Woj & Brian
Arni & Gibby 10 - 1 Razzen & Darius
Arni & Gibby 10 - 8 Peter & Maximou
Arni & Gibby 10 - 3 Khefren & Lidor
Arni & Gibby 10 - 2 Charlini & Darklight





Team Name: Arni is Indecisive Part IV: The Final Chapter
Members: Gibby, Arni & qty
Steam Contact (Team leader): Gibby
 

Herishey

Sergeant at Arms
WBNWWF&SVC
Team Name: Bourbon
Members: Jack_Daniels (Heri) & Jim_Bean (Demivar)
Steam Contact (Team leader): Either person is fine but you can say me to make it easier.
 

Charlini

Grandmaster Knight
Prize updated, big thanks to Gibby for making the donation, now go dispute his undisputed duo if you wanna earn the cash!

Regarding maces will consider allowing them as the knock ratio is quite low, will decide during the week about it.
 

Jayke

Sergeant at Arms
Team Name: FP
Members: Hursty l Dave
Steam Contact (Team leader): Either https://steamcommunity.com/id/HurstyMB/ l https://steamcommunity.com/id/David1232/
 

Fietta

buıʇʇǝs uoıʇɔǝɹıp ʞɔɐʇʇɐ
Marquis
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
*Sigh* guess I'll have to sand off the rust and participate to show who the real champions of Calradia are. I don't mean to be rude Gibby, but the score against me and Puff was 10 - 6 and not 10 - 5 proven by this screenshot.

61A60956BA6872CB20190BAE3A0C6858502AAD26
 

flavberg

Knight
WBNWVCM&BWF&S
Team Name: romanian dogs
Members: Flavberg & Mihai.
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Flavberg/
 

rashid

Regular
Team Name: The Bombsquad
Members: Rashid & Jamal
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198330867245/
 

14e_Tiberias

Sergeant Knight
Team Name: Not Good Enough
Members: Tibérias & Zeyden
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/tib77/
 

maxxxio

Squire
Team Name: EPM
Members: EpicPizza & Maxxxio
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Maxxxio/
 

Gi

Squire
Team Name: maybe
Members: Gi, Mike
Steam Contact: Gi - https://steamcommunity.com/id/Giqq/
 

Aras

Sergeant
WBNW
Team Name: Double Trouble
Members: Aras and AralZ.
SubMember: Dias10
Steam Contact (Team leader): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Arasblackfyre/
 
Top Bottom