[ECL2] Sign Ups | DEADLINE 12/06

Currently viewing this thread:

Status
Not open for further replies.
Best answers
0
European Challenge League 2





Welcome to the European Challenge League. This is a competitive clan based tournament for teams not participating in the ECS. The tournament will run using the Swiss System for a large ladder. We'll using be using the Buchholz System to compensate for the smaller knock-out bracket. An in-depth explanation of these systems can be found in the 'Rules' topic. The top 4 teams at the end of the tournament will participate in a knock-out bracket, although this may be subject to change depending on how many teams sign-up.





So you wish to apply for the ECL? Well below is the application for potential signups. Ask an admin (Surkan, Anchor, Gorlock, OGL) if you have any questions about joining the league or require help completing your application. We're encouraging new teams to join up, perhaps teams that have never participated in a competitive tournament before. This is a great opportunity to win some silverware, or gain some match experience.

In order to sign up simply fill in the template below:

Code:
[b]Team Banner:[/b]
[b]Team name:[/b]
[b]Team Tag:[/b]
[b]Team Location[/b]
[b]Team TW thread/steam group/twitter[/b]
[b]contact 1: name - TW profile - Steam[/b]
[b]contact 2: name - TW profile - Steam[/b]
Roster:
[tr][td]	Player 1 	[/td][td] ID1 [/td][td] ID2 [/td][/tr]
If you are feeling extra confident please feel free to put your details into the final format, as in this example...





APIS EUROPAE


» TAGAE_

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam
Twitter

» CONTACTS

» ROSTER

  Wierdo                  387
  AZAN              10762
  Cleric  13487 653835
  Shemaforash                    20578
  Mitchell                  33694 
  Deacon                    37938
  Nea                    47978
  Blivandefar                    68264
  axL                  80488
  Peter                    104596
  M                  390111 
  LeRoux                  402606
  Scar                    407629
  Anders                  985995 
  Tomy                  1076095 
  Bloody_Death        1111821
  Razer        1002805

 

Code:
[table]
[tr][td]

[table][tr][td][table][tr][td]
[IMG]banner png here[/IMG][/td][td]
[font=georgia][SIZE=32px]C[/SIZE][SIZE=24px]LAN [/SIZE][SIZE=32px]N[/SIZE][SIZE=24px]AME[/SIZE][/font]
[table][tr][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG][/td][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG][/td][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG]
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
» [b][font=georgia]TAG[/font][/b]XX_[/td][td]
» [b][font=georgia]LOCATION[/font][/b]Europe/NA?etc[/td][td]
» [b][font=georgia]INFORMATION[/font][/b][IMG]http://i.imgur.com/P6EEJdM.gif[/IMG] [url=clan TW thread link]TaleWorlds[/url]  [IMG]http://i.imgur.com/ler7hzy.gif[/IMG] [url=steam group link]Steam[/url] [IMG]http://s2.googleusercontent.com/s2/favicons?domain=twitter.com&feature=youtube_channel[/IMG] [url=clan twitter link]Twitter[/url][/td][/tr][/table]

» [font=georgia][b]CONTACTS[/b][/font]
[table][tr][td][/td][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG][/td][td][/td][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG][/td][td][/td][/tr][tr][td][IMG]http://forums.taleworlds.com/Themes/default/images/game_badge_wb.png[/IMG] Contact1 name[/td][td][/td][td][IMG]http://i.imgur.com/P6EEJdM.gif[/IMG] [url=Contact1 TW profile link]TaleWorlds[/url][/td][td][/td][td][IMG]http://i.imgur.com/ler7hzy.gif[/IMG] [url=contact 1 steam profile link]Steam[/url][/td][/tr][tr][td][IMG]http://forums.taleworlds.com/Themes/default/images/game_badge_wb.png[/IMG]Contact2 name[/td][td][/td][td][IMG]http://i.imgur.com/P6EEJdM.gif[/IMG] [url=Contact2  TW profile link]TaleWorlds[/url][/td][td][/td][td][IMG]http://i.imgur.com/ler7hzy.gif[/IMG] [url=Contact2 steam profile link]Steam[/url][/td][/tr][/table]

» [font=georgia][b]ROSTER[/b][/font]

[spoiler=Roster][table]
[tr][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG][/td][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG][/td][td][IMG]http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5188/5620582193_07207bc789_o.png[/IMG][/td][/tr]
  [tr][td]	   Name1                   	[/td][td]	 ID1 	[/td][td]	ID2 	[/td][/tr]		
[tr][td]	   Name2              	[/td][td]	 ID 	[/td][/tr]		
	

[/table][/spoiler]
[/td][/tr][/table][/td][/tr][/table][/td][/tr][/table]


The signups open on 24/05/2016 and close on 12/06/2016.
 
Best answers
0




Kindom of Andales


» TAGKoA

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
Steam

» CONTACTS

» ROSTER

Azeras115727
Aycola1838050
Sombrelame755531
Tsumagari1853521
Martin224435
PAPA_Schultz 1707663
Aragorn1572610
Flavioli714722
Anna692556
Swap1104504
Spartacus1723031
Planta1532127
Berserk1105645
Rectangular
Lightbrain2389771
Maximou3093305
Shush1767160
AyCoca
Asediado1597988
Hannibaru2405752
Infinity1705061705062
Tom54p



Rising Rivals


» TAG  RR_

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam

» CONTACTS
Tallie
TaleWorlds
Steam

» ROSTER

Strong61493
imNotAlone62941
Pon359026
Svan375188470597
Tallie4178581048036
Max479719
Belendor684923
unRivaleD1070820
RobinFisher1075286
Dirty Monk1361535
Feanor2634010
Cis2878664
Korobas3160078
Levhan1578843
Rasko1555172
Kiano995872
Tyhke1001540
Spooky1134643
AlpAslan1529937
Tomayus1982546






Panda and Friends



» TAG

P_

» LOCATION

CIS

» INFORMATION

Steam

» CONTACTS


» ROSTER


Kazupa3194165
Kassia3167891
GEKTOR365476
Kholodovsky2150546
Nyashka1753817
Gastello493832
WarCat2225691
Tarvus_Varron44588
Dony1675671
jkl3072833
RaGe2279155
cLIO1100782
Samson3190484
Kira3044435
Augustus340686
Timenes421747
Adrian1137657
Squirrel3165522
 
 
 
 
         




Kattegat


» TAGK_

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam

» CONTACTS
Maxxio
TaleWorlds
Steam
Momchilo
TaleWorlds
Steam

» ROSTER

Maxxxio 1170305
Latert1584635
Becca 
Harry2314255
Jacko 
Posh Panda 
Stanley 
The Lancer Man 
Nafai 
Sam 
Krakaka509611
Merek 
Alien 
Momchilo722290
MALCKY 1833178
Waburt2214088
Matinio1529500
Mitchyy428053
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 




TURAN BİRLİĞİ


» TAGTB_

» LOCATIONEurope&Asia

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam

» CONTACTS
TB_SSS
TaleWorlds
Steam
baron_05
TaleWorlds
Steam

» ROSTER

TB_SSS1165475
TB_Sylvestre711134
TB_GoldKick1033444
TB_Valentiss689461
TB_Forder381021
TB_Baga~Kagan1134518
TB_Bedo1318385
TB_Excalibur722948
TB_AlperTunga 997223
TB_Robin_hood709308
TB_Volt1135796
TB_Nero408651
TB_Metehanyus993158
TB_LuckyLuck229124
TB_iplemez1393535
TB_Gergedan2812351
TB_Ssiyah2789886
TB_Gorgi1087699
TB_Hosu1578828
TB_CercaTrova384908
TB_Ubikinon1167333
TB_Sx1127596
   
       



Nordic Veterans


» TAGNordic_

» LOCATIONGermany

» INFORMATION
Steam

» CONTACTS
Joja
TaleWorlds
Steam
Manusch
Steam
Gor
Steam
BlackFire
Steam

» ROSTER

Joja1838514
Mike
Michael
Everyworth
Markus2404434
Berserker
Noobi/HunterTrix1821753
BlackFire
Harkon
Lenni
Radioactive
Gor1025764
Manusch1988933
Barbossa2727885
Modas
Edward1699712
Berta
Freshapple
Sikkimoto
Bierkönig
Walex
ReeZe
Regat/Morey





Balestra


» TAGBalestra_

» LOCATIONEastern Slavic

» INFORMATION
Steam

» CONTACTS
Nexoner
TaleWorlds
Steam
Aerobus
Steam

» ROSTER

4_u_H_r_u_c_X_a_H2011732
Alex1400505
Artem2010726
Dandvud2291989
Djo2120020
Dovmont397237
ghtmr1707663
InquisitoR1652559
Nazgul WK
Nexoner1656819
puma2216193
Razor9742753607
Ruslan2873530
RomaN1760323
Tatarin1793441
zAnger1751063
Aztec1154333
Brave Heart
Daymarus1737119
greeN2795658
Kane
Moon
Narish3221986
Pink Pony3292853
Ricardo
Russian Patriot351467
SOQUA2241116
Victorious
White Russian3119578
ReD_WaR2639647




ggez


» TAGggez_

» LOCATIONNorth America

» INFORMATION

» CONTACTS

» ROSTER

Can30793
Tito1573104
Aporta1718082
oodle1033066
Cru2123864
Jeffrey97921660069
Heat1188129
Achilles392183
Lagstro403069
Vinny130359
Arys1532806
Thunderbeu1789297
KelquethaS2130555
Juve401149
John1234882




Fearless


» TAGFearless_

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam

» CONTACTS
Garde
TaleWorlds
Steam
Ascarion
TaleWorlds
Steam

» ROSTER

Aleksey30425
Ascarion385811
Haakon45952
Dest48058
Volcom/Slinky51181
Irsman702022
Chaff711125
Godfrey7637171851279
Bullsara1136199
Garde1229330
Andi/Kuni1677233
Sharky2361010
Pusiak2882278
Karma350508





Tranquility


» TAG  Tq_

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam

» CONTACTS

» ROSTER

Alex_Bad1576806
Apollo1705012
Berg1753641
Blue78631
Cramer1354314
Donut711889
Flawin1710019
Kragen383050
Meldo1172242
Miguel338784350141
Purzelblume1341822
SirAlecks1837008
Khefren684518
Headhunter1518469





Knights of Malta


» TAG_of_Malta

» LOCATIONGermany/Austria

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam

» CONTACTS
Unicorn
TaleWorlds
Steam
Vincent
TaleWorlds
Steam

» ROSTER

Vincent49555
Habi58260
Disturbed228836
Unicorn670107
Ritter1043338
Blubb1082889
Baldur1361742
LaPache1362405
Pegasus1362986
Sunny1746416
Vincenz1030226
Avantro1091985
Bonebreaker1546199




Followers of Charon


» TAGChoron_

» LOCATIONEurope & Asia

» INFORMATION

» CONTACTS
OğuzKhan
TaleWorlds
Steam
Scepion
Steam

» ROSTER

Scepion1722085
OğuzKhan2880154
Börklüce3028890
Quake2020857
Foley2856629
Crimson1324316
Angel2976033
Vassassin3159201
Aethord3110530
Borkluce3028890
Thomena1515008
Emure
Kjartan2991020
Gordo1706263
Suriyeli1314778
ADORA3208508
Rumil3206425
Swindler1712495
Ottoman1859693
Metalist1703524
RobinHood2707305
Stravros2977036
 
Best answers
0




To Be Disbanded


» TAGTBD_

» LOCATIONEngland

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam
Twitter

» CONTACTS

» ROSTER

MaHuD1942
Kabrux44098
Peacemaker66919
Kamikazuh142548
Gubbo413991
Sam764347
Shakalis764722
Guppy1038716
Dwarez1074266
Hippotitis1327571
JarvisAndPi1327606
Supernova1327621
Kelsier1580210
Cheese2236688
Osiris98805




WinkyFace


» TAG[-_*]

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION

» CONTACTS
Greedalicious
TaleWorlds
Steam

» ROSTER

Greed1244
Mui1220
Raven1061944
Latinkon48877
Primigenia1158326
Berta2054423
Slow1157006
Jarl36761
Leoven41243
Dreaon704864
Bloody_Mary1004730
Lisl1032655
Blackhawk95125
Thickbooty3144168
Vex705700
Birger
Rodriguez107061
Mimimimi1723372
Noldor
Teo
Kohath1487961730524
Petee683848




Cheshire Cats Clan


» TAGCCC_

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
TaleWorlds 
Steam

» CONTACTS
OliESC_Xberg
TaleWorlds
Steam

» ROSTER

Rawnrawn19171
Corgan63848
ChatNoir95189
OliESC_Xberg418371
Muzzle704026
Slaybot994839
Sir Galamad1093243
Cavetroll1204117
Tortellini1313280
Myrmidon_Achilles2068494
PeterAvastrat1209083
Fabio385584
Konrad_The_Groper1343879
Richard377532
Pepper992886
Alene512432
Gasset2046265




Brothers of Meridian


» TAGBoM_

» LOCATIONEurope

» INFORMATION
Steam

» CONTACTS
Smiley
TaleWorlds
Steam
Pilgrim
Steam

» ROSTER

Smiley
Pilgrim
Hrafn
Padma
Vader
Vidar
Zubu
Wolfhard
Bomber
Halian
Bobo
Walwin
LittleEv
Aiden
Bishop
CleaverFever
Critch
Leopard
Violet
McDonald
 

Drizzt_Andales

Veteran
Best answers
0
Team Banner:





Team name:Kingdom of Andales

Team Tag:KoA

Team Location:France

Team TW thread/steam group/twitter: http://steamcommunity.com/groups/Andales#

contact 1: Azeras  - Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/azeras806/


contact 2: Swap -  Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198055146033/

Roster:
Azeras         115727
Panda         2210581
Aycola         1838050
Sombrelame 755531
Tsumagari 1853521
Martin         224435
Leragan 1116476
PAPA_Schultz 1707663
Aragorn         1572610
Flavioli 714722
Anna    692556
Swap    1104504
Spartacus 1723031
Planta  1532127
Berserk 1105645 
Rectangular  
Mytrion  
Lightbrain  2389771
Scream            3093305
 
Best answers
0
Drizzt_Andales said:
Team Banner:





Team name:Kingdom of Andales

Team Tag:KoA

Team Location:France

Team TW thread/steam group/twitter: http://steamcommunity.com/groups/Andales#

contact 1: Azeras  - Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/azeras806/


contact 2: Swap -  Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198055146033/

Roster:
Azeras         115727
Aycola         1838050
Sombrelame 755531
Tsumagari 1853521
Martin         224435
Leragan 1116476
PAPA_Schultz 1707663
Aragorn         1572610
Flavioli 714722
Anna    692556
Swap    1104504
Spartacus 1723031
Planta  1532127
Berserk 1105645 
Rectangular  
Mytrion  
Lightbrain  2389771
Scream            3093305
Accepted. Please remember to add the 2 missing ID's whenever you can.

Also we're currently discussing the whole Woj/Panda thing, so for the time being Panda will be removed from your roster. We'll inform you of our decision in a few days.
 

Joja

Recruit
Best answers
0
Team Banner:
Team name: Nordic_Veterans
Team Tag: Nordic_
Team Location Germany
Steamgroup
Joja
Joja
Manusch
Gor
BlackFire
Roster:

Joja ID: 1838514
Mike ID: TBA
Michael ID: TBA
Everyworth ID: TBA
Markus ID: 2404434
Berserker ID: TBA
Noobi/HunterTrix ID: 1821753
BlackFire ID: TBA
Harkon ID: TBA
Lenni ID: TBA
Radioactive ID: TBA
Gor ID: 1025764
Manusch ID: 1988933
Barbossa ID: 2727885
Modas ID: TBA
Edward ID: 1699712
Berta ID: TBA
Freshapple ID: TBA
Sikkimoto ID: TBA
Bierkönig ID: TBA
Walex ID: TBA
ReeZe ID: TBA
Regat/Morey ID: TBA
 
Status
Not open for further replies.