Here we shall list all community events of the North and South mod.
If you have an event you want to be listed on this thread please fill in the application bellow.
Application Explanation
Weekly Events
Monday
-
Tuesday
USM Ultra Realism Battle
Wednesday
Civil War Wednesday
USM Ultra Realism Battle
Thursday
84th Pennsylvania North and South Thursday Linebattle
Thursday Siege Event (EU/NA) - Union Army
7thTN_Official
Friday
Friday Linebattle of the Dixieland Corps
Historical Engagement Event
Saturday
Offical Saturday Linebattle
7thTN_Official
Saturday LB
Sunday
Sunday N&S LB
Sunday Linebattle [NA] Union Army 2nd Division
If you have an event you want to be listed on this thread please fill in the application bellow.
Code:
-Name of the event / TW URL if available:
-Time:
-Organizer:
-Type:
-Region:
-Signup:
Application Explanation
Name of the event /TW URL if available - First put the name of the event then if you have a taleworlds thread make a - and then post your link.
Time - Put the time of the event.
Organizer - Put who is organizing/hosting the event.
Type - What type of event is it ? Battle, Siege etc.
Region - Put where your event is based.
Sign up - Where to sign up and/or how.
Time - Put the time of the event.
Organizer - Put who is organizing/hosting the event.
Type - What type of event is it ? Battle, Siege etc.
Region - Put where your event is based.
Sign up - Where to sign up and/or how.
Monday
-
Tuesday
USM Ultra Realism Battle
- Time: 21:00GMT Tuesdays
- Organizer: SASFury695
- Type: Linebattle/Siege/Campbattle
- Region: NA/EU
- Signup: On the Taleworlds Thread
Wednesday
Civil War Wednesday
- Time: Wednesdays @ 8:30pm EST
- Organizer: 5arge (and the Prussian Army)
- Type: Battle
- Region: NA
- Sign up: Invitation Only (with a Public Regiment)
USM Ultra Realism Battle
- Time: 21:00GMT Wednesdays
- Organizer: SASFury695
- Type: Linebattle/Siege/Campbattle
- Region: NA/EU
- Signup: On the Taleworlds Thread
Thursday
84th Pennsylvania North and South Thursday Linebattle
- Time: 20:00 CET / 19:00 GMT
- Organizer: Aldemar
- Type: Linebattle
- Region: EU
- Signup: 84e Teamspeak "176.9.92.198"
Thursday Siege Event (EU/NA) - Union Army
- Time: 20.00 PM GMT, 21.00 PM GMT+1, 15.00 PM EST
- Organizer: Thomas Meagher (fingerniklas), SaintKyle & Union Army
- Type: Siege
- Region: EU/NA
- Signup: 19.40 PM GMT, 20.40 PM GMT+1, 14.40 PM EST in Union Army Teamspeak: 94.249.253.172:9992
7thTN_Official
- Time: Thursday 8PM Est
- Organizer: WhaleHawk
- Type: Battle
- Region: NA
- Signup: Invitation / register on the Event page
Friday
Friday Linebattle of the Dixieland Corps
- Time: 8:30 PM GMT
- Organizer: DC_Lt_Gen_Jannik (Steam 15th Alabama/Bluthund Jannik)
- Type: Battle (usally),Siege and Conquest
- Region: EU/NA
- Sign up: 8:15 PM GMT, Teamspeak: 94.249.253.172:9991
Historical Engagement Event
- Time: 5:00 pm EST/ 10:00 pm GMT on Fridays
- Organizer: 9th_CT_Col_Miller
- Type: Battle
- Region: NA/EU
- Signup: sign up by placing an application on the event thread.
Saturday
Offical Saturday Linebattle
- Time: 9:30 PM GMT
- Organizer: 69th_NY_BrigGen_Feldsau (Steamname: Feldsau[69thNY])
- Type: Battle
- Based: EU/NA
- Sign up: 9:00 - 9:15 PM GMT, Teamspeak: 94.249.253.172:9992
7thTN_Official
- Time: Saturdays 8PM Est
- Organizer: WhaleHawk
- Type: Battle
- Region: NA
- Signup: Invitation / register on the Event page
Saturday LB
- Time: 19:30 GMT
- Organizer: Caulainourt / Longstreet (CSA)
- Type: Battle
- Region: EU/NA
- Signup: 19:00 GMT in the "N&S LB Sign up" channel on this TS: 178.238.228.249
Sunday
Sunday N&S LB
- Time: 19:30 GMT
- Organizer: Caulaincourt / Longstreet (CSA)
- Type : Battle
- Region: EU/NA
- Sign up: Sign up in the "Sunday LB" channel on this TS : 178.238.228.249 , Sign ups start at 19:00 GMT !
Sunday Linebattle [NA] Union Army 2nd Division
- Time: 8:00 PM EST
- Organizer: SaintKyle & The Union Army
- Type: Battle
- Region: North America
- Signup: 7:45 PM EST, 15 minutes before event start time.