The goal of the tournament is to test out the new maps and maps that weren't really played out in UNAC II before UNAC III, to give the map makers as much feedback as possible for them to fix the maps and/or making the decision on which maps will be included in UNAC III.
Admins:
Rules:
[*] Teams will be initially matched against each other based on their success in UNAC II. After that the tournament will follow a ladder format.
[*] Maps are preset for each week
[*] Factions are chosen by teams. Before match starts, teams will duel for first faction pick of both maps. Duel will be first to 2. Choosing a faction for the first map does not prevent choosing it again in the next map. Mirrors are not allowed. (eg. Nords vs Nords)
[*] There will be no tiebreaker map in the event of a match draw.
[*] The team listed in the left hand column of the fixture will begin on the top spawn of both maps. Standard UNAC first to 4 then swap rules still apply.
Ladder Rules:
[*] A win is worth 3 points, a draw is worth 1 point, a defeat is worth no points
[*] If teams have the same amount of points, the team with higher round difference will be ranked higher.
[*] The teams will be matched up against each other starting from the highest ranked team. The teams will be matched up with the first possible opponent below them.
[*] Teams will not be paired with the same opponent twice in a row.
Server Settings:
[*] Combat Speed: Fastest
[*] Gold: 120%
[*] Combat Bonus: 100%
[*] Round Bonus: 100%
[*] Respawn Time: 8 Seconds
[*] Round Time: 240 Seconds
[*] Forced flag at 2 minutes
Maps:
Week 1: Quagmire, New Village
Week 2: New Snowy Village, New Port Assault (Sota's new port assault)
Week 3: Rockport, Swadian Town
Week 4: Haranaer, Incursion
Download UNAC module with maps included - Download maps separately
Signups:
Code:
Team Name:
Captain Name and Contact Info:
Co-Captain Name and Contact Info:
Roster:
Players may be added to a roster at any time with no penalty if they have not previously been a member of another team.
Teams:
Team Name: Knights of Avalon
Captain Name and Contact Info: John, Steam: John Co-Captain Name and Contact Info: Braveheart, Steam: Brave Troubadour, Steam: Troub Roster: Brave Cheng Pu Robocop Cleric Johnson Earacorn Manry Troubadour John Nigerian Volpel Albus Alot Brine Fisherman Neanderthal Fehnor Aporta bobmikbooboo ACanadianPolarBear |
Team Name: The Rebels
Captain Name and Contact Info: Snoop Co-Captain Name and Contact Info: Rhadagast, Bohemond Roster Snoop Cru Rhadagast CdJrcxx Templar Bohemond CBeetle Rolonar Athesus Socks BUCK Ogerp |
Team Name: West Knights+1
Clan(s) and/or Organization(s) Representing: West Knights Captain: WilySly Co-Captain: Calamity Members (including Captain and Co-Captain): 01) Calamity 02) Gelden 03) Lagstro 04) Cradoc 05) Achilles 06) PPK 07) Beer 0 Letholdus 09) Juve 10) RobertBruce 11) Varill 12) Oodle 13) WilySly 14) Boogy |
Team Name: Deathwatch
Captain Name and Contact Info: Sarakota Co-Captain Name and Contact Info: AwsemDud Roster Sarakota AwsemDud NinjaMidget Mufasa GlitterBall Rackze NovaTitan Eternal Traxits Gorlan |
Team Name: Wappaw
Captain Name and Contact Info: CheesePizza Co-Captain Name and Contact Info: Roster: 01) CheesePizza 02) Greenknight 03) Redknight 04) Blade6119 05) Thor 06) Mafioso 07) Stubberly 0 Kelquethas 09) Jim 10) Roxhard 11) Ender 12) Quantum Matrix 13) Owen 14) Nails 15) Daoctagonhe 16) Jesus 17) Godsknight 1 Panda 19)Mike Jones 20)BUCK 21)Odysseus 22)SaltedSlug 23)Zacty 24)Tropic Thunder |
Team Name: Honour Bound
Clan(s) and/or Organization(s) Representing: Honour Bound Captain: Ghaern Co-Captain: PhoenixGold Members (including Captain and Co-Captain): Aura Can Chewbacca Core Dman Dodge Ghaern Hero Ordyn Peacecraft PhoenixGold Tuon VinnyPooh |
Team Nameraetorians of Neapolis (PoN)
Captain Name and Contact Info: WinniedaPooh (steam: [PON]WinniedaPooh, WinniedaPooh on taleworlds) Co-Captain Name and Contact Info: Naaame (steam: Bear|:Naaaaaame) Roster14) WinniedaPooh Naaaame Ragnar Greg Killer Julian Damian Brodex Scipio Kman Vonex Scipio_II Barbarian Ghost Reggie Snow Smiley Deg watermallawn melon |
Team Name: StrikeForce
Captain Name and Contact Info: SF_Rocky, http://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=54453 Co-Captain Name and Contact Info: SF_Rallix, http://steamcommunity.com/id/Rallix/ Roster: Madnes5 Rallix MOG Captain 357 Disco Kr8dle Angry Cracker Giraffe Justinian Ruth Tex Tito Trefleh Ummmmmmmidk Fred Ogerp Jay Twizzlers TheVoidRose Bojo |
Standings:
Division A
| Division B
|
Weekly Fixtures:
Week 1
March 26 - April 2
March 26 - April 2
Quagmire (Mixed) | | | New Village (Closed) |
West Knights 16 |
[td] vs [/td][td]3 Honour Bound[/td]
[tr]
[td]
[td]
The Midnight Watchmen 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]1 Rebels[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Knights of Avalon 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]1 Deathwatch[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Made To Win 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]0 Praetorians of Neapolis[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Wappaw 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]8 Strike Force[/td]
[/tr]
[/tr]
Week 2
April 2 - April 9
April 2 - April 9
New Snowy Village (Open) | | | New Port Assault (Closed) |
The Midnight Watchmen 9 |
[td] vs [/td][td]15 West Knights[/td]
[tr]
[td]
[td]
Honour Bound 0[/td][td] vs [/td][td]0 Rebels[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Made To Win 9[/td][td] vs [/td][td]16 Knights of Avalon[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Wappaw 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]4 Deathwatch[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Strike Force 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]2 Praetorians of Neapolis[/td]
[/tr]
[/tr]
Week 3
April 9 - April 16
April 9 - April 16
Rock Port (Mixed) | | | Swadian Town (Closed) |
West Knights 0 |
[td] vs [/td][td]0 Rebels[/td]
[tr]
[td]
[td]
The Midnight Watchmen 0[/td][td] vs [/td][td]0 Honour Bound[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Knights of Avalon 10[/td][td] vs [/td][td]13 Wappaw[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Made To Win 9[/td][td] vs [/td][td]13 Strike Force[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Deathwatch 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]1 Praetorians of Neapolis[/td]
[/tr]
[/tr]
Week 4
April 16 - April 23
April 16 - April 23
Haranaer (Open) | | | Incursion (?) |
West Knights 16 |
[td] vs [/td][td]5 The Midnight Watchmen[/td]
[tr]
[td]
[td]
Wappaw 14[/td][td] vs [/td][td]6 Made To Win[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Knights of Avalon 9[/td][td] vs [/td][td]12 Strike Force[/td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
[/tr][tr]
[td]
Deathwatch 16[/td][td] vs [/td][td]4 Praetorians of Neapolis[/td]
[/tr]
[/tr]