[WWC18] Signups - CLOSED

Status
Not open for further replies.
Best answers
0
Team name: Goblin Gliders
TAG: GG_
Captain: Anchor
Assistant to the Captain: Matt
Country: EU
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:
Anchor 682769
Matt 1531204
Rayden    17685
Tomayus 1982546
DerEverschmoida 58260
EviImay 1138291
Brian 23219
Thorr 23218
 

Airelhach

Baron
WBWF&SNWVC
Best answers
0
im looking for a decent team. you may contact me via steam if you need an archer for your team. im a trustful cav as well though :lol:
 

Cerci

Knight at Arms
WBNWVCWF&S
Best answers
0
Team name: Belediye Şövalyeleri-U21
TAG: BLD (max. 3 letters/numbers)
Captain: Cerci
Country: Turkey
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:
Cerci 3683617 ID2
Cardozo 3040086 ID2
Aerat 1568616 ID2
Hakim 3921187 ID2
  İnciliArwa    2317840 ID2
Kai         2755793 ID2
  Crowley  4319320 ID2
Gwynbleidd 3411911 ID2
....... ID1 ID2
......  ID1 ID2
 

Apfel

Knight at Arms
Best answers
0
Team name:Men of Borr
TAG:MoB
Captain:Apfel https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198121865528/, Walja https://steamcommunity.com/id/Waljaaa/
Country:Europe
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament? Yes
Roster:
Apfel 3410174
Walja 1334669
Mace 1227677
Anubis 1097864
Pelli 3617701
JuKe 425512
Verdi 1985303
Bertalicious 2054423
Vince 3266946
 

Tardet

French Toast
Count
NW
Best answers
0
Greedalicious said:
Fietta said:
I mean the game died completely during the tournament. I can also guarantee that if there is ever another major tournament, teams wouldn't sign up because of inactivity.
I'll take that bet
14 teams in three days so far. What did you win Greed?
 

Fietta

buıʇʇǝs uoıʇɔǝɹıp ʞɔɐʇʇɐ
Subforum Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
Best answers
0
I could count the good teams on one hand
 

WhiskeR

Recruit
Best answers
0
Hey guys and gals!

Please stick to the "Discussion" thread if you want to chat about something. We want to keep this thread clean and easy for us to navigate between completed sign-up forms. Thanks in advance!
 

dimkaB

Sergeant Knight
Best answers
0
Team name:Highest VIrtue
TAG:HV (max. 3 letters/numbers)
Captain:steam - Steam|TW
Co-Captain:Steam|TW
Co-Captain:Steam
Country:Ru,Turk and Polish
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament? yes
Roster:
Max 4056480
Demon_Named_Dagon 1410971
ParalyzeR 1676648
Mikalir 338471
Grifon 343418
Samanya 2150546
zAnger 1751063
ruskiy_bogatyr 2783350
Azorekt 1203591
player10
 

Harman

Master Knight
Best answers
0
Team name: Wolves
TAG: WV_
Captain: Blackitt Steam
Country: EU
Banner: Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:
Blackitt25012
Harman43526
Bendetto1680073
WinFrid_TD2010726
ONeil1516611
SiNiK1558628
Asediado1597988
Kani1747321
 

WhiskeR

Recruit
Best answers
0
Hello!

Please complete all missing data in your signup forms - such as a link to the STEAM profile or missing ID.

In addition, we would like to inform you that the signups to the tournament are open until the end of the current year - 31th of December 2018, 23:59:59 CET.
 

Fietta

buıʇʇǝs uoıʇɔǝɹıp ʞɔɐʇʇɐ
Subforum Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
Best answers
0
Team name: Wonwokie
TAG: Won
Captain: Zach - https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198035899413/
Co-Captain: Fietta - https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198038673354/
Country: England
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:

AnacondaX 669304   
Fietta 2361166  
Khefren 684518   
Hagrid 690556   
Deacon_Barry 37938   
Maximou 1543605   
Relaxan 387759   



more comin soon
 

Apollo 🏹

Count
WB
Best answers
0
Team name: Aequalitas
TAG: A Q (but would prefer Aequalitas_)
Captain: Apollo - https://steamcommunity.com/id/568F08F5/
Co-Captain: Gaius - https://steamcommunity.com/id/wdlueberalles
Country: Germany/Austria/UK
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:
Apollo1705012
LaPache1362405
Dissi228836
Gaius1208904
Rainbow147159
Firunien696320
Mynes1085495
Spada721387
Maximou1543605
10ID

- Will still add players :grin:
 

Adamek321

Recruit
Best answers
0
Team name: The pitchforkers of god
TAG: (max. 3 letters/numbers) WB
Captain: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198151162296/
Country: Poland
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:
Adamek321ID
FabrickID
SermiID
VentruID
SwordesID
SnykasID
TBAID
TBAID
TBAID
TBAID
 

Charlini

Master Knight
Best answers
0
Team name: Frontline Tactics
TAG: FT
Captain: Charlini
Country: EU+TR+RUS
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:
Charlini6807863998932
Dume1745137
Gibby1182817
Scar407629
Peter104596712127
Arni2441765
SirAlecks18370082885926
Kane1754909
Oliveran225538
Menethil227985
 

Greedalicious

Grandmaster Knight
WB
Best answers
0
Team name: Wolfpack
TAG: (max. 3 letters/numbers) Wlf_
Captain: (steam profile link) https://steamcommunity.com/id/Greedaliciousblabla/
Country: EU
Banner:
Do you accept the rules of the Tournament?  Yes
Roster:
Greed 1244 ID2
Raven 1061944 ID2
Meldo 1172242 ID2
Slow 1157006 ID2
Luthien 659103 ID2
Pepper 992886 ID2
Yoru  690175 ID2
Eder  112729 ID2
Lola  1867481 ID2
Player 2 ID1 ID2


More IDs to follow
 
Status
Not open for further replies.