• The forum has been updated. For an explanation of some of the changes, head over here.

Warband Revival League Announcement & Signups

Currently viewing this thread:

natschko

Knight
Team Name: Die Acht Monuren
Team Tag: DAM
Contact 1: Vincenz https://steamcommunity.com/id/DAM_Vinz/ | Contact 2: Dodo https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198030228092
Banner:

p.jpeg


Roster:
Vincenz
Dodo
Balian
Adrian
Eric/Cpasby
Gnork
Brook
Preuße
Anna
Ossi und seine Gang
Xenon
Junkey
Ibaf
Luca/Nici
Preferred Division: give me some days :party: baked
 
Last edited:

Ascarion

Knight
WBWF&SNWVC

natschko

Knight
Thats actually pretty cool, maybe we can have some more old clans reviving?🤪

Spread the word on Steam! There should be lots of people and teams who might have time during these summer days for some old school competitive. Would make sense to even lengthen the sign-up window. To be honest, would have preferred a 6 vs 6 or 5 vs 5 since it could get hard to get eight players but 8 vs 8 always had the best outcome regarding the skill and feeling of a gold warband battle.

Thanks a lot for hosting! After the, my opinion, disappointing release of Bannerlord this seems like the natural consequence - love it.
 
Last edited:

OurGloriousLeader

Grandmaster Knight
Yes. Maybe I should have been toxic, hypocrite, careless about my past, and playing better so people would ask me to play in their teams and do whatever it takes to make community forgive me. Even though I accept to use anything to prove myself hundreds of times, it didn't change anything. How can some people's idea, who thinks they own this community, can be this manipulative I just don't understand.

I will keep my behaviour as it was before. I mentioned before in mm matches and group chats, if you are suspected of my gameplay, please ask me nicely and I will show you the video that I recorded on NVIDIA Shadow Replay.

GLHF.

tenor.gif
 

Njördson

Veteran
Team Name: Zarzacym's Medicine Cabinet
Team Tag: PILLS
Contact 1: Airelhach (Taleworlds & Steam)
Contact 2: Aleksey (Taleworlds & Steam)
Banner:
Roster:

Amitriptyline - 30425
Medikinet - 698198
Viagra - 148257
Valium - 687476
Bengay - 686251
Cialis - 19408
Trenbolone - 72763
Vpills - 691809
Adderall - 763445
Concerta - 112408
Amoxicilin - 662910 - 1126654
Preferred Division: B
 

Ascarion

Knight
WBWF&SNWVC
Announcement

- Regular signup deadline will end in 3 days, pls make sure to submit your application as soon as possible!

- We are also looking for referees, we really appreciate every volunteer! - If interested pm an admin.
 
Last edited:

natschko

Knight
Team Name: Die Acht Monuren
Team Tag: DAM

Preferred Division: give me some days :party: baked


Just back active since Monday, we'll need some time to rebuild hence we would prefere to play in Division C.

Adding the IDs of
Vincenz - 1030226
Dodo - 145928
Balian - 148159
Adrian - 1137657
Eric/Cpasby - 1320707
Gnorrk - 1320707
Schwubs - 225451
Preuße - 382141
Anna - 1662246
Ossi und seine Gang - 2197991
Xenon - 3104405
Junkey - 1332535
Avantro - 1091985
Luca/Nici - 670107
Schnuffel - 1116075
 
Last edited:

Marko͘

Section Moderator
WBNWM&BWF&SVC
Team Name: Milites Fortunae
Team Tag: MF
Contact 1: Marko (Taleworlds & Steam)
Contact 2: Dekkers (Taleworlds & Steam)
Banner:
D4pqikw.png

Roster:

Marko1264993
Dekkers734018
Sleekphantom1724707
Akreal1376182
Tomkin1120387
CeaserSorry1749297
Dziki_Goblin1212778
Svoboda3266541
Mark1559251
Ianitori2856954
Romenia4430908
Xerone1027002
Norsken995461
Preferred Division: C
 
Last edited:

Ascarion

Knight
WBWF&SNWVC
Just back active since Monday, we'll need some time to rebuild hence we would prefere to play in Division C.

Adding the IDs of
Vincenz - 1030226
Dodo - 145928
Balian - 148159
Adrian - 1137657
Eric/Cpasby - 1320707
Gnorrk - 1320707
Schwubs - 225451
Preuße - 382141
Anna - 1662246
Ossi und seine Gang - 2197991
Xenon - 3104405
Junkey - 1332535
Avantro - 1091985
Luca/Nici - 670107
Schnuffel - 1116075


We didnt add the teams yet, but I guess Ossi und seine Gang wont work. Maybe you use underscore between each word? :grin:
 

Sharik

Recruit
Team Name: Arte et Marte
Team Tag: AeM
Contact 1: Sharik
Contact 2: DziKi
Banner:
TBA
Roster:
DziKi1103517
Fabricc3839973
HaL4313559
Haytymir2216374
TBATBA
Sharik3920816
Szeki2686073
Zakzak3670723
Zwiadowca251525151
TBATBA
TBATBA
TBATBA
Preferred Division: C

we won't be able to play, we don't have enough people. Sorry for problem.
 
Last edited:
Team Name: Le Lutel's Guards
Team Tag: LG
Contact 1: Tyrion_Lannister(https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198304464000/)
Contact 2: Roberto Italiano (https://steamcommunity.com/id/Roberto_Italiano)
Banner:
Roster:

Towarzysz - ID
Szymon0103 - ID
Szermierz - ID
Vult - ID
Ares - ID
Chaszcz3 - ID
Nuget - ID
Black - ID
Cruz_Aider- ID
Panoramix - ID
Pan_Ryba - ID
Preferred Division: C

All ID's, banner and 1st contact TBA
some nicknames will be probably changed
Im not part of team, but helping with organization
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom