[NC2019] Final Nation's Cup Announcement & Signups

Users who are viewing this thread

Status
Not open for further replies.

Messius

Sergeant
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
BANNER:
xdL1TOH.png
NATION: Czech Republic
CAPTAIN: Messiusย  TALEWORLDS // STEAM

CO-CAPTAIN: LastShadowย  TALEWORLDS // STEAM
ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  Kore ย  TALEWORLDS // STEAM
ROSTER:
Banstan1506861
Charles2010712
Dan703917
Delsuna1681224
FaptifulTBA
JonyD3633626
Kalltern TBA
Kore512547
LastShadow2630727
Marek226613
Messius759174
PajiKoMan3986039
Pepa1681001866
RakvinatorTBA
Wermon1359567
 

Bxnny

Veteran
BANNER:
ecNhMFM.png
NATION: Bestias Salvajes, Argentina's REAL TEAM - Argentinian-Uruguayan Alliance.
CAPTAIN: Bunny- https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=507619 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/ToxicMiewh/
CO-CAPTAIN: Aslaug- https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=506081 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/granatebien14/
ROSTER:
Bunny4540332
Aslaug4401386
Unnamed2828921
Jofes4545329
Mariguano4567081
ChocoTorta3258414
Pixelisado4523849
Cyra4358078
Lucaso2642214
Sarto3258692
Nikolai3365806
Martineche2399156
Aku4564023
Burro1416231
Tobi4549599
IDS2645734
Conilove4401198
Ra-X3648886
Rastaman4411072
I have a couple more players I'll be adding at the end of the night as I need to get their ids sorted.
 

Nexoner

Sergeant Knight
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
I am seriously wondering and have a question, why german NC' servers has higher ping, than others (for example, BSC').
My average ping on german servers is 60-65, but on NC' german server I have only 70 and higher.
As for me, ping like 70+ is equals only for french servers.
l1zwjEr.jpg
 

brainmay

Sergeant
BANNER:
7cdd056f1831758c.jpg
NATION: China
CAPTAIN: XiaoShanZha - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=504897 - https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198335009883/
CO-CAPTAIN: Shinvon_Wings - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=505032 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/shinvon/
ROSTER:
XiaoShanZha443956
P1219124
mengqi3428029
Creeper1220198
Shinvon_Wings2144798
Wanzi3634528
Pipigua3849336
RTG1218761
Warrior2690337
Williams3612750
kaiyi1927780
Able2921015
Sixkm3673391
 

Fietta

buฤฑส‡ส‡วs uoฤฑส‡ษ”วษนฤฑp สžษ”ษส‡ส‡ษ
Marquis
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
Can't wait for the admins to figure out the placement of servers
 

Gibby Jr

Marquis
Fietta said:
Can't wait for the admins to figure out the placement of servers

Looks like we're gonna need some Mexican servers for the South American teams and some central Asian servers to play against China. POG
 

Alyss

Grandmaster Knight
South of the US servers for SA vs EU and homeaway for SA vs NA. The hardest will be to find EU vs CN severs because for NA vs CN I think we can do west coast/Japan homeaway
 

Gibby Jr

Marquis
Alyss said:
South of the US servers for SA vs EU and homeaway for SA vs NA. The hardest will be to find EU vs CN severs because for NA vs CN I think we can do west coast/Japan homeaway

EU vs CN should be fine, there are central places to play where everyone will be 100 - 170 ping
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom