• The forum has been updated. For an explanation of some of the changes, head over here.

[Minor League] Minor League Warband

Currently viewing this thread:

Nexoner

Sergeant Knight
WBNWVCM&BWF&S
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png


sACQfHx.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Introduction
Welcome to the Minor League Warband! This is the tournament, which will include teams, which has never reached the knock-out stage in the past tournaments. MLW is inspired and being originated by the «Rookie Team Competitions».

The main reason, why «Minor League Warband» starts instead of 3rd season of «RTC», is that there no more «clear» players left, who never participated in tournaments and who wants to start playing the Competitive Warband.

I always wanted to devide Competitive Warband into the «Major League» with 8x8-mode and «Minor League» with 5x5, while every tournament was major and had 8x8-mode with the same finalists. Now I will start do it by making the «Minor League».
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png

Tournament Aims

This competition is planned for the teams and players, who does not have enough successful results in the competitive scene in order to be the part of the Major League. In the MLW, there will be favorite teams, middles and underdogs, like as in every other tournaments, but edge between them will not be so noticeable, only because we will not see the habitual favorites, and I would like that teams, which has been called underdogs for the first time, will show themselves as dark horses.

MLW still has value for players-beginners, who does not have enough experience in competitive gaming, and also for existing clans, whose heads (captains, leaders) will evaluate the outstanding teams and/or the players, and perhaps offering a place in the team. Accordingly, by this reason there are extra useful and motivation for competing players.

Rules

The Major League is open to players, those who has never reached the knock-out stage in the tournaments, either for clans or duelling. The local, Minor League' and not-Native tournaments are not being considered. Also, each team is allowed to have an any experienced player from Major League in the role of mentor, who will be able to promote team preparation and best quality playing in matches.

Matches will be conducted in the closed and mixed maps in 5x5-mode.

I'd like to use another system for matches deadline, not one match per week, but two. Each week will include two stages: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday – the 1st Stage and Friday, Saturday, Sunday – the 2nd Stage.

As in the Rookie Team Competitions 2, the Khergits are avaliable faction for tournament. Horse archers may use only black horse, but does not have horse archery skill as any other troops, and their steppe horse is not avaliable for purchase.

All rules are here.
 
Knight of Andales

1519854755-1488214868-emm.png
;

Contact: Steam : http://steamcommunity.com/id/azeras806/  , TW :  https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile     

Region: France

Azeras115727
lightBrain2389771
Berserk1105645
Hawate1707663
Aep2382027
Vince3266946
Aycola 1848050
Elwaen3374517
Sexy_Legend84277
Woj708496
 

~Milky

Sergeant
Defenders of Farts
mCS33po.png


Contact: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198118176360/, https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;
Region: North America;
mmmmilky                                        1770339
Snazzy                                                1766632
Mudhawk
Hawkeye
ThePredurrdurr                                    973626
Zealots                                              167864
TSB_OG_ummmmmmmmmmmmmidk  1526016
Kohath                                                1730524
 

Nexoner

Sergeant Knight
WBNWVCM&BWF&S
Team name: Balestra;
Banner: Banner;
Contact: Steam: Nexoner, TW: Nexoner TW;
Region: Russia;
Shatey339490
Dovmont397237
Nexoner1656819
WeTheGod1687629
zAnger1751063
LeMoN2077086
Skazzi3484718
GastelloID
 

JME_PONPON4

Recruit
Team name: JME;
JME.png

Contact: [JME]PONPON4

Region: FRANCE
jczdf.png
PONPON
2368808
jczdf.png
Ybo
3837115
jczdf.png
Elfe
3786174
jczdf.png
Happyrageur
2778840
jczdf.png
Vega
3780804
jczdf.png
Lovecat
3335002
jczdf.png
Njordsoncav
3810370



 

Lord_V

Recruit
Team name: VII Legio 1A
Banner: https://imgur.com/a/vhobX
Contact: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198082251048/    Viking_V
Region: Rus;
Roster:
SteinWolf  3481492
CrayZ      1820756
Wayne      3519535
Zeroven    3000927
qwerty      3470906
Kappa      3583834
MrThomas  1493238
 

Waljaaa

Knight
Team name: Men of Borr
Banner:
e4SvuhB.jpg
Contact: Walja, TW
Region: International
de.png
Apfel
3410174
be.png
Walja
1334669
gb.png
Borr (Mentor)
1562894
se.png
Eijnar
385570
fi.png
JuKe
425512
tr.png
Mace
1227677
gb.png
ThickBooty
3144168
us.png
Cow
2125359
nl.png
KSHMR
690524
it.png
Tristan
2346750
 

Nexoner

Sergeant Knight
WBNWVCM&BWF&S
I love rookie teams, so if they exists and will join a lot, I will make separate group for them, and best teams will meet other teams from basic group in the knock-out stage.
 

ZombieJR

Knight at Arms
Team name: Pokemon of Leeds;
Banner:
aZzzmWk.png
Contact: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198064650183/, https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=363741;
Region: UK
Sombie1233255
Bradley49363
Demon3699124
Zazu1788820
king of archers1015246
Parhelion1520473
Kloney95564
Device1154811
Sean428572
Leroy150449
 

Warralt

Recruit
Team Name: United Power
Team Tag: UP_
Team Nationality: Russia
Team Captain: http://steamcommunity.com/id/Warralt/
Roster:
Kento1182106
Alexin1576806
Orectuss2104836
MirecLe2635110
Begemont2861787
Apostol2916615
Sir_Heathcliff3021483
Divan3173331
Denis3219832
Warralt3220273
Beliar3472441
SerGregor3589067
Andritrius3693586
Rozimir3694019
Chol3729433
Kazak 3866705
ZaHaR_JaN3868466
Hamag3867491
Lapochka2279025
Gnom555350025
Elsa3997335
 

Nexoner

Sergeant Knight
WBNWVCM&BWF&S
I would like to correct a bit an explanation of the limitations for participation: if you got the 1st – 4th places on major tournaments, you can't join the Minor League Warband.
 

Normanguy

Sergeant Knight
Team name: NAME; ICA
Banner:
Contact: http://steamcommunity.com/id/ElfLover2005/
Region: REGION; Europe
Normanguy 996510
Hrod1749281
Irishmike1227574
Wells1749963
Gaz1409334
Kapitan1357665
Ismar1378718
Ghost    ? 
Charon1653250
ParalyzeR1676648
Kani(Mentor)1747321
 

Kazupa

Squire
Team name: XrasnayaBriXada
Banner:
21688db17f1fb3f9d191313dab594905-full.png
Contact: http://steamcommunity.com/id/qwerqwr2141/, Link
Region: Russian
karapuz3194165
Samanya2150546
Mikrochel1097864
WinFrid_TD3320809  2010726
Rain3160645
Cis2754398
Zibzer

I'll write later ID
 

Nexoner

Sergeant Knight
WBNWVCM&BWF&S
When tournament will be started, the board will be renamed from "Rookie Competitions" to the "Minor League Warband".
 

Shoxi

Baron
M&BWBWF&SNWVC
Team name: Croatian Fluffy Bunnies;
Banner: ;
Contact: Steam: Shoxi, TW: Shoxi TW;
Region: Croatia;
Svoboda3683453266541
Shoxi710367
Marko1264993
Zerox2005342
Krhman2008907
Ganni2641631
perpzije2969945

The banner will be posted later.
 

Gibby Jr

Marquis
Team name: The Senate
Banner:
OqhBKlj.jpg
Contact: Gibby, Gibby TW
Region: United Kingdom
Gibby1182817
Angola_Merkel1781958
Ben-chanN/A
TCN/A
Leggey1182817
SwaleyG3627451

More names to come, what server can we join to find out the IDs of these players?
 
Top Bottom