MB_tv | #NC2016

Currently viewing this thread:

Best answers
0












HTML:
<object type="application/x-shockwave-flash" height="463" width="768" id="live_embed_player_flash" data="http://www.twitch.tv/widgets/live_embed_player.swf?channel=mb_tv" bgcolor="#000000"><param name="allowFullScreen" value="true" /><param name="allowScriptAccess" value="always" /><param name="allowNetworking" value="all" /><param name="movie" value="http://www.twitch.tv/widgets/live_embed_player.swf" /><param name="flashvars" value="hostname=www.twitch.tv&channel=mb_tv&auto_play=true&start_volume=25" />

HTML:
<script type="text/javascript">
var jtvChat;
function openJustinChat ()
{
	if (jtvChat == undefined || jtvChat.closed)
		jtvChat = window.open ("http://www.twitch.tv/chat/embed?channel=mb_tv&popout_chat=true","JustinTVChatWindowmbtv","toolbar=no, location=no, directories=no, status=no, menubar=no, scrollbars=yes, resizable=yes, copyhistory=yes, width=420, height=600");
	else
		jtvChat.focus ();
	return false;
}
</script>
<a href="#" onclick="return openJustinChat()">Open Chat (Popup)</a>
Schedule:

CompetitionStageTeamsCasters
Time



Welcome to the TaleWorlds forum thread for MB_tv, a Twitch live channel dedicated to bringing you top quality live content from the Mount&Blade series.

You can use this thread to check what's upcoming from the channel and to find links to replays of previous broadcasts (VOD). Make sure to post here and let us know if you enjoyed a broadcast or give us some constructive criticism. We want to hear your feedback and suggestions so never be afraid to make a quick post!

If you're enjoying one of our streams or just want to support us, hit that 'Follow' button on our Twitch channel page!

Follow on Twitter:

Subscribe on YouTube:

Join the Steam group:



Signature:

Add this banner to your forum signature and it will automatically be updated for upcoming streams.



[url=http://www.twitch.tv/mb_tv][img]https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/49546231/MB_tv/mb_tv_hype_sig.png[/img][/url]



Tell everyone you know about MB_tv






Date
CompetitionStageTeamsCasters
Time

Date
ShowEpisodeTopicGuests
Time
 
Best answers
0
Archive 2015 (7th June - Present):
Shows
ShowEpisodeTopicGuestsDate
VOD Links
Horse&SwordEP020NC2016 Progress@captainlust, @OGL_MnB, @WatlyWB, @Tardet_RNGD07/02/16
Horse&SwordEP019#WNL5 Preview@captainlust, @Piccolo_MB, @ClericJohnson, Harman17/09/15

Games
CompetitionStageTeamsCastersDate
VOD Links
NC2016Group C Week 3Poland vs United Kingdom@captainlust and @WatlyWB14/02/16
NC2016Group A Week 2Belgium & Netherlands vs Sweden@captainlust and @Piccolo_MB07/02/16
NC2016Group B Week 2North America vs Austria & Switzerland@captainlust06/02/16
NC2016Group B Week 1Turkey vs Austria & Switzerland@captainlust and @PurzelblumeMB31/01/16
WNL5Quarter Final 2Apis Europae vs Freelancers@captainlust and @OGL_MnB15/11/15
WNL5Week 7Irish Rebels vs Renegades@captainlust and @Blivandefar08/11/15
WNL5Week 6Irish Rebels vs Wonwokie@captainlust and @AeroTrewent01/11/15
WNL5Week 5Apis Europae vs UNITY@captainlust25/10/15
WNL5Week 4The Castellans vs The Expendables@captainlust and @AeroTrewent18/10/15
WNL5Week 3Apis Europae vs Freelancers@captainlust and @Blivandefar11/10/15
ECLGrand FinalKnights of Malta vs Fortunate Fustigators@captainlust and @reisleK05/07/15
ECLBronze MatchBattle Ready Orphans vs The Turk@captainlust and @bombawarband04/07/15
PP15Mecz o brązPolish Eagles vs Drunken Ravens@captainlust and @bombawarband04/07/15
5-a-SideWeek 1BEHWUI vs The One Eye Family@captainlust and @yami_pirate03/07/15
5-a-SideWeek 1Albatraoz vs Carthage@captainlust and @AeroTrewent02/07/15
PP15FinalSadBoys2001 vs Illuminati@captainlust and @reisleK30/06/15
ECLSemi FinalKnights of Malta vs Battle Ready Orphans@captainlust and @Killfacer28/06/15
PP15Semi FinalDrunken Ravens vs SadBoys2001@captainlust and @JavManDan25/06/15
PP15Semi FinalPolish Eagles vs Illuminati@captainlust and @Wolfpack_Purzel25/06/15
ECLWeek 5Battle Ready Orphans vs Warriors of Quiperland@captainlust and @Wolfpack_Purzel21/06/15
PP15Group PlayoffThunders vs Drunken Ravens@captainlust and @Wolfpack_Purzel21/06/15
ECS2Grand FinalFreelancers vs Apis Europae@Wolfpack_Purzel @AeroTrewent Eman14/06/15
ECLWeek 3Die Acht Monuren vs Thunders@captainlust and @Wolfpack_Purzel08/06/15
ECS2Semi Final BWeDontYou vs Apis Europae@captainlust and @AeroTrewent07/06/15
ECS2Semi Final AFreelancers vs Irish Rebels@captainlust and Eman07/06/15
PP15Group AThunders vs Illuminati@captainlust and @Wolfpack_Purzel07/06/15
 
Best answers
0
Archive 2015 (1st January - 6th June):
Shows

Games
CompetitionStageTeamsCastersDate
VOD Links
ECLWeek 3Warriors of Quiperland vs Battle Ready Orphans@captainlust@JavManDan@AeroTrewent06/06/15
ECLWeek 3Enmity vs The Turk@captainlust and TBA05/06/15
PP15Group BSadBoys2001 vs Polish Eagles@captainlust and @WarbandArthasan03/06/15
ECS2Quarter Final CWeDontYou vs The Castellans@captainlust@LeRouxTheBee@AeroTrewent01/06/15
ECS2Quarter Final BLegend vs Irish Rebels@captainlust and Purzelblume31/05/15
ECS2Quarter Final AFreelancers vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and Purzelblume31/05/15
PP15Group AIlluminati vs 303@captainlust and @WarbandArthasan31/05/15
GHWTL2Grand FinalGuards of Vanaheimr vs AFFETMEYİCİLER@captainlust and @Blivandefar30/05/15
ECS2Quarter Final DApis Europae vs Alliance of Destruction@captainlust and @AeroTrewent30/05/15
PP15Group BPolish Eagles vs Drunken Ravens@captainlust and @WarbandArthasan30/05/15
ECLWeek 2Die Acht Monuren vs Kastellans@captainlust and @reisleK29/05/15
ECS2Group B - 2nd PlaceWeDontYou vs Heroes@captainlust and @yami_pirate25/05/15
ECS2Group D - 2nd PlaceGuard of Istiniar vs Wolfpack@captainlust and @AeroTrewent24/05/15
ECS2Group A - 2nd PlacePolish Eagles vs Alliance of Destruction@captainlust and @LeRouxTheBee23/05/15
ECS2Group C - 2nd PlaceDefenders of Faith vs Irish Rebels@captainlust and Purzelblume21/05/15
ECS2Group D - WinnersApis Europae vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and @OGL_MnB17/05/15
ECS2Group C - LosersKnights of Malta vs Irish Rebels@captainlust and @AeroTrewent17/05/15
ECS2Group C - WinnersThe Castellans vs Defenders of Faith@captainlust and Callum16/05/15
ECS2Group A - LosersHeroes of Agincourt vs Alliance of Destruction@captainlust and @ChamberBlogger16/05/15
ECS2Group B - Match AWeDontYou vs Heroes@captainlust and Hippotitis11/05/15
ECS2Group C - Match AThe Castellans vs Knights of Malta@captainlust and @reisleK09/05/15
ECS2Group C - Match BIrish Rebels vs Defenders of Faith@captainlust and Purzelblume09/05/15
ECS2Qualifiers - Group CFrench Guards vs Wolfpack@captainlust and @JarvisAndPi03/05/15
ECS2Qualifiers - Group BAlliance of Destruction vs Fearless@captainlust and @yami_pirate30/04/15
ECS2Qualifiers - Group AThe Turk vs Lux Aerterna@AeroTrewent, @LeRouxTheBee, Neathar25/04/15
ECS2Qualifiers - Group CFrench Guards vs Loyalty@AeroTrewent, Volcom, Garde24/04/15
SHOWMATCH-FF & BRO vs The Castellans@captainlust21/04/15
ECS2Qualifiers - Group BDefenders of Wonwokie vs Legion@captainlust and @AeroTrewent20/04/15
MetuCon '15SemifinalsBilbo Baggins vs Revenge of the Horse@captainlust19/03/15
MetuCon '15Losers Round 2METU Dragons vs Chiqs FTW@captainlust19/03/15
MetuCon '15Losers Round 1Ca-ca-Camiryoo vs Torreng Labs@captainlust18/03/15
MetuCon '15Round 2Revenge of the Horse vs METU Dragons@captainlust18/03/15
MetuCon '15Round 1Solo vs Chiqs FTW@captainlust18/03/15
NC2015Grand FinalBelgium & Netherlands vs PolandEman, AZAN and @AeroTrewent22/03/15
NC2015Semi Final ATurkey vs Belgium & Netherlands@captainlust and Eman15/03/15
NC2015Semi Final BUnited Kingdom vs Poland@captainlust and Eman15/03/15
NC2015Quarter Final CUnited Kingdom vs Russia@captainlust and Eman08/03/15
NC2015Quarter Final DGermany vs Poland@captainlust and Eman08/03/15
NC2015Quarter Final ATurkey vs USA, Mexico & Canada@captainlust and Eman07/03/15
NC2015Group D Week 4France & Luxembourg vs United Kingdom@captainlust and @yami_pirate22/02/15
NC2015Group B Week 3Poland vs Turkey@captainlust and @OGL_MnB16/02/15
NC2015Group A Week 3Germany vs Sweden & Denmark@captainlust and @AeroTrewent15/02/15
NC2015Group C Week 2Belgium & Netherlands vs Italy@captainlust and @AeroTrewent09/02/15
NC2015Group C Week 2Finland vs Russia@captainlust and @AeroTrewent08/02/15
 
Best answers
0
Archive 2014 (15th May - 31st December):
Shows

Games
CompetitionStageTeamsCastersDate
VOD Links
WNL4Week 83 Ok Akıncıları vs Heroes of Agincourt@captainlust and @AeroTrewent30/11/14
WNL4Week 8Principality of Power vs Aquilae Calradiae@captainlust29/11/14
WNL4Week 7Heroes & Inquisition vs Apis Europae@captainlust and @AeroTrewent23/11/14
WNL4Week 7Funs of the Emperor vs Irish Rebels@captainlust21/11/14
WNL4Week 6Heroes & Inquisition vs The Castellans@captainlust and Rhade16/11/14
WNL4Week 6Sons of the Emperor vs Schwertbrüderorden@captainlust and @yami_pirate14/11/14
WNL4Week 5Guard of Istiniar vs Schwertbrüderorden@captainlust and @Folms_09/11/14
WNL4Week 5Irish Rebels vs Heroes & Inquisition@captainlust and @AeroTrewent09/11/14
WNL4Week 53 Ok Akıncıları vs Immortal Brotherhood@captainlust and @Blivandefar08/11/14
WNL4Week 4Heroes & Inquisition vs Apis Europae@captainlust and @OGL_MnB02/11/14
WNL4Week 4Aquilae Calradiae vs Knights of Malta@captainlust02/11/14
WNL4Week 4Irish Rebels vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and AZAN01/11/14
CL3Final圣殿骑士团(KT) vs 号角冒险团(HorN)@captainlust and @Blivandefar01/11/14
WNL4Week 4Polish Eagles & Kingdom of Heaven vs Wanderers@captainlust and @Blivandefar31/10/14
WNL4Week 3Saracens vs Red Eagle@captainlust and @AeroTrewent26/10/14
WNL4Week 3Apis Europae vs Irish Rebels@captainlust and @ChamberBlogger25/10/14
WNL4Week 3The Castellans vs 3 Ok Akıncıları@captainlust and @Blivandefar24/10/14
WNL4Week 1Apis Europae vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and @AeroTrewent12/10/14
WNL4Week 1Immortal Brotherhood vs Loyalty@captainlust and @yami_pirate11/10/14
WNL4Week 1Druzhina vs Red Eagle@captainlust08/10/14
WNL3Grand FinalKURWA vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Eman15/06/14
WNL3Playoff FinalLegend vs Irish Rebels@captainlust and Eman13/06/14
WNL3Semi FinalsApis Europae vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and Eman08/06/14
WNL3Playoffs 1Irish Rebels vs Knights of Malta@captainlust and Eman06/06/14
WNL3Division A Week 6KURWA vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Eman18/05/14
WNL3Division B Week 6Irish Rebels vs Wolfpack@captainlust and Eman18/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 6West Knights vs Veche@captainlust and @ChamberBlogger17/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 6Knights of Rhodos vs Sultans Gaming@captainlust and @bombawarband17/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 6Principality of Power vs Die Acht Monuren@captainlust and Eman16/05/14
 
Best answers
0
Archive 2014 (1st January - 14th May):
Shows
ShowEpisodeTopicGuestsDate
VOD Links
Horse&SwordEP011#WNL3 Progress@captainlust, @LeRouxTheBee, @bombawarband, Atilla30/04/14
Horse&SwordEP010#WNL3 Progress@captainlust, Zaharist, @Jeoffo, @Cradoc16/04/14
Horse&SwordEP009#WNL3 Division Draw@captainlust, @Kisselian, Nameless_Watly, @ClericJohnson06/04/14
Horse&SwordEP008NC2014, WNL3@captainlust, Legend_Black_Angel, CoR_BlackTide, Aquila_Yona26/03/14
Horse&SwordEP007NC2014 Progress@captainlust, @LeRouxTheBee, IG_Oliveran and CoR_MardA
[td]19/02/14
[td][/td]

[tr][td]Horse&Sword[/td][td]EP006[/td][td]NC2014 Draw[/td][td]@captainlust, @Blivandefar, Nameless_Watly, @relaXcz[/td][td]24/01/14[/td][td][/td]


[tr][td]
[/td][td]
[/td][td]
[/td][td]
[/td][td]
[/td][td]
[/td][/tr]


Games
CompetitionStageTeamsCastersDate
VOD Links
WNL3Division C Week 5Veche vs Old Slavian School of Slavimir@captainlust and Eman13/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 5Team Aesir vs Valhalla Rising@captainlust and @ChamberBlogger12/05/14
WNL3Division A Week 5Legend vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and Eman11/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 5West Knights vs Knights of Malta@captainlust and @LeRouxTheBee10/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 5Fearless vs Sultans Gaming@captainlust and Eman09/05/14
WNL3Division B Week 4Wolfpack vs Aquilae Calradiae@captainlust and Eman05/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 4Fearless vs Immortal Brotherhood@captainlust and Eman05/05/14
WNL3Division A Week 4Legend vs The Nameless@captainlust and Eman04/05/14
WNL3Division C Week 4West Knights vs Old Slavian School of Slavimir@captainlust and Eman03/05/14
WNL3Division A Week 3Saracens vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Eman28/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 3Team Aesir vs Knights of Malta@captainlust and Eman28/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 3The Kingdom of Swadia vs Old Slavian School of Slavimir@captainlust and Eman27/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 3West Knights vs Veche@captainlust and Eman26/04/14
WNL3Division B Week 3Irish Rebels vs Nords@captainlust and Eman26/04/14
WNL3Division A Week 3KURWA vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and @Blivandefar25/04/14
WNL3Division A Week 3The Nameless vs Court of Renegades@captainlust and @LeRouxTheBee24/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 2Die Acht Monuren vs Sultans Gaming@captainlust and @Blivandefar22/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 2Veche vs Loyalty@captainlust and @Killfacer22/04/14
WNL3Division A Week 2Court of Renegades vs Saracens@captainlust and Eman21/04/14
WNL3Division A Week 2Inquisition vs The Nameless@captainlust and Eman21/04/14
WNL3Division A Week 2Apis Europae vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and Eman20/04/14
WNL3Division A Week 2Legend vs KURWA@captainlust and @IGReneKB19/04/14
WNL3Division B Week 2Nords vs Warriors of Quiperland@captainlust and @LeRouxTheBee19/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 2Fearless vs Habichtorden@captainlust and Eman18/04/14
WNL3Division B Week 2Schwertbrüderorden vs Irish Rebels@captainlust and @MArdA8816/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 1Bohemian Guard vs Die Acht Monuren@captainlust and @Dasvi201815/04/14
WNL3Division A Week 1Guard of Istiniar vs Court of Renegades@captainlust13/04/14
WNL3Division B Week 1Westward vs Druzhina@captainlust and @ChamberBlogger13/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 1Knights of Malta vs Iron Knights@captainlust and Eman12/04/14
WNL3Division C Week 1The Mad Pack vs Galloglass@captainlust and Eman11/04/14
WNL3Division B Week 1Warriors of Quiperland vs Schwertbrüderorden@captainlust and @Kisselian09/04/14
ALL STARS-Banders vs Bladers@captainlust and Eman05/04/14
NC2014Grand FinalScandinavia vs Russia@captainlust and AZAN23/03/14
NC2014Quarter FinalsPoland vs Russia@captainlust and Eman09/03/14
NC2014Group A Week 4Czech Republic vs Poland@captainlust and Eman24/02/14
NC2014Group A Week 3Italy vs Poland@captainlust and Eman17/02/14
NC2014Group B Week 3Russia vs BeNe@captainlust and Eman16/02/14
NC2014Group D Week 3Ukraine vs Germany@captainlust and Eman15/02/14
NC2014Group A Week 1Czech Republic vs Italy@captainlust and @Blivandefar30/01/14
[/td][/tr]
 
Best answers
0
saved
Archive 2012-2013:
Shows
ShowEpisodeTopicGuestsDate
VOD Links
Horse&SwordEP005ECS Result, NEWS@captainlust, @MisterXWarband, @julbobthings, Eman17/12/13
Horse&SwordEP004ECS Progress, News@captainlust, @LeRouxTheBee, @Nubijuki, CoR_MardA07/12/13
Horse&SwordEP003ECS Progress, News@captainlust, @julbobthings, Nameless_Watly, Legend_Paulo19/11/13
Horse&SwordEP002ECS Progress, News@captainlust, @LeRouxTheBee, @Nubijuki, Nameless_Watly12/11/13
Horse&SwordEP001ECS Group Draw, News@captainlust, @relaXcz, CoR_BlackTide, @Duuuken28/10/13
Horse&SwordEP000WNL pick, weekly news@captainlust, AE_LeRoux, Samurai_TOTALWAR, IG_Folms01/07/13

Games
CompetitionStageTeamsCastersDate
VOD Links
ECSGrand FinalKURWA vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Eman15/12/13
ECSSemi FinalsGuard of Istiniar vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Eman08/12/13
ECSSemi FinalsKURWA vs Renegades@captainlust and Eman08/12/13
ECSQuarter FinalsGuard of Istiniar vs Legend@captainlust and Eman24/11/13
ECSQuarter FinalsInquisition vs KURWA@captainlust and Eman22/11/13
ECSGroup A Week 3Court of Reveran vs Westward@captainlust and Eman17/11/13
ECSGroup D Week 3Heroes vs KURWA@captainlust and Eman14/11/13
ECSGroup A Week 2Westward vs Armata Brancaleone@captainlust and Eman11/11/13
ECSGroup B Week 2Renegades vs Saracens@captainlust and Eman10/11/13
ECSGroup D Week 2Heroes vs Guard of Istiniar@captainlust and Eman10/11/13
WNL2Week 11Vikings of Niflheim vs Armata Brancaleone@captainlust and Eman19/07/13
WNL2Week 9Teutonic Knights vs Samurai@captainlust and Eman30/06/13
WNL2Week 8Apis Europae vs Renegades@captainlust and Eman30/06/13
WNL2Week 8Heroes vs Fearless Immortal Noobs@captainlust and ozz ex machina30/06/13
WNL2Week 8Saracens vs Sons of the Emperor@captainlust and Eman29/06/13
WNL2Week 8WARBAND vs Teutonic Knights@captainlust and ProjectAngel29/06/13
WNL2Week 8Bohemian Guard vs Armata Brancaleone@captainlust and Eman27/06/13
WNL2Week 7Armata Brancaleone vs The Kingdom of Swadia@captainlust and Eman19/06/13
SHOWMATCH-Court of Reveran vs Renegades@captainlust and Eman16/06/13
WNL2Week 6Renegades vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Eman09/06/13
WNL2Week 6Heroes vs Order of the Rising People@captainlust and Eman09/06/13
WNL2Week 5Court of Reveran vs Fearless Immortal NoobsEman and Beowulf66102/06/13
WNL2Week 4Court of Reveran vs Renegades@captainlust and Eman26/05/13
WNL2Week 4Teutonic Knights vs Order of the Rising People@captainlust and Eman25/05/13
WNL2Week 4Druzhina vs Sons of the Emperor@captainlust and Eman25/05/13
WNL2Week 3_Veche_ vs Druzhina@captainlust and Eman19/05/13
WNL2Week 3Heroes vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Eman19/05/13
WNL2Week 2Guard of Istiniar vs Kharakternyky@captainlust and Eman12/05/13
WNL2Week 2Polish Eagles vs ARMY@captainlust and Eman09/05/13
WNL2Week 1Sons of the Emperor vs Court of Reveran@captainlust and Nubijuki05/05/13
WNLFinalApis Europae vs Union@captainlust and Nubijuki20/01/13
WNLWeek 9Guard of Istiniar vs Apis Europae@captainlust and Nubijuki09/11/12


Date
CompetitionStageTeamsCasters
Time

Date
ShowEpisodeTopicGuests
Time
 
Best answers
0
Got irritated by the character limit and made a sick amount of reserved posts plus locked the old thread. 3 NC streams this week. Wassup.
 
Best answers
0
The first of this week's streams UKRAINE vs GERMANY kicks off tonight live at 19:00 GMT!

This Group D Week 3 Nations Cup clash is the crucial decider for who will make it through to the second round between these two teams. As the last week in Group D, it all comes down to this. Many would have pitched these two as the favourites to progress through from the group but having both beaten Spain and lost to Scandinavia (the unexpected frontrunners), they're fighting with their tournament lives on the line. Germany are a shadow of the team that won the Nations Cup 2013. They simply aren't showing the level of quality that they were capable of last year, returning to their typical underachieving ways. Ukraine have been equally underwhelming and are lacking the infantry prowess for which they're famed. Instead Ukraine look like a team stuck in the past, incapable of keeping up with modern tactics and fresher, better practiced fingers. For the winner of tonight's game, there will be another chance. The knockout stage will provide the opportunity for these teams to awaken from their slumbers and shapen up for a tournament run which will see their nation proud. Tonight decides who gets that chance and who goes empty handed.

Do not miss it, tonight on twitch.tv/MB_tv tonight at 19:00 GMT.



Signature:

Add this banner to your forum signature and it will automatically be updated for upcoming streams.



[url=http://www.twitch.tv/mb_tv][img]https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/49546231/MB_tv/mb_tv_hype_sig.png[/img][/url]



Tell everyone you know about MB_tv
 
Best answers
0
M.ArdA said:
Need to babysit my cousins so i am not going to watch it :sad: Good luck to the teams tho!
You can still watch it. So should your cousins.

Also, take the time to stop by and give the reddit thread a look (and upvote).

http://www.reddit.com/r/mountandblade/comments/1xzo2j/livestream_of_a_competitive_nations_cup_2014/