GF Tournament - Brackets & Results topic

Users who are viewing this thread

Czeremis

Sergeant at Arms
deluge4v2jxa.png

Groupfighting Tournament




Scoreboard after week 8


EFCxK5f.png




Full tournament brackets on:

http://challonge.com/delugegf




Referees:










               







 


WEEK 1

W30hB8B.png



Choose the referee and play the match on any day (between 08.05-14.05) that will fit both teams.
Results confirmed by a screenshot need to be posted here by the referee.
The main tournament table will be updated at the beginning of the next week.


GL & HF

 
I'd like to reserve the server for 8:00 pm today for HITMEN vs DKR match.

EDIT:

HITMEN won 8:2 against DKR. Unfortunately, I don't have a screenshot, but Muzg watched and recorded the match, so I hope this can serve as proof.
 
I'd like to reserve the server for 6:00 pm (gmt +1) saturday for ChL vs Gall óglaigh match.  [EDIT] Outdated, Muzg take this match.
 
I'd like to reserve the server for 8:00 pm (gmt +1) sunday for Masons vs Ardeall match.

[EDIT]
Masons won 6 to 4
edaef73da9df4.jpg
 
I'd like to reserve the Reloaded server (5:00 pm, saturday) for Janusz&PRC match.
Edit: Forcess will take this match.
 
I'd like to reserve the Reloaded server (6:00 pm, saturday) for Gall&ChL match.
Galls won the match 6:4 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vdGkNvjKEqU
 
Jan'ushTEAM.PRO vs Piqueros Reales de castilla.
Jan'ushTEAM.PRO won 7 to 3.
57d56f21241f6.jpg
And after reset
4aff5536c402e.jpg
 


WEEK 2

QgwGcqs.png



Choose the referee and play the match on any day (between 15.05-21.05) that will fit both teams.
Results confirmed by a screenshot need to be posted here by the referee.
The main tournament table updated in the first post.


GL & HF

 
SERVER RESERVATION

Dobrzy Gracze vs DKR
The Deluge Reloaded
Friday 20:00 (gmt+1)

DKR 7 : 3 Dobrzy Gracze



SERVER RESERVATION

Hakkapeliter vs Cyclops
The Deluge Reloaded
Sunday 19:30 (gmt+1)

Cyclops  8 : 2 Hakkapeliter


screenshots will be uploaded later
 
I'd like to reserve the server for 7:00 pm (gmt +1) sunday for Masons vs ChL match.

[EDIT]
Masons won 8 to 2
c5d777a239d24.jpg
 
I'd like to reserve the Reloaded server (8.00 pm gmt+1, saturday) for Janusz&NNN match
NNNNNWSsie won 9:1
 
I'd like to reserve the Reloaded server (5.00 pm gmt+1, friday) for PRC&Gall match
Galls won 10:0 (PRC didn't come, and one of them don't wont fight)
 
Hitmen vs Freikompania resulted in 10:0 for Hitmen, Freikompania didn't come, captain didn't answer.
ea8c7cd56c551.png
 


WEEK 3

oQUMtkG.png



Choose the referee and play the match on any day (between 22.05-28.05) that will fit both teams.
Results confirmed by a screenshot need to be posted here by the referee.
The main tournament table updated in the first post.


GL & HF

 
I'd like to reserve the server for 8:00 pm (gmt +1) sunday for Hitmen vs Hakkapeliter match.

[EDIT]
Hitmen won 7 to 3.
59b2428e43493.jpg
 
I'd like to reserve the Reloaded server (8.40 pm gmt+1, sunday) for Galloglaigh&NWssie match.
NWssie won 8:2


 
Back
Top Bottom