[Event] 1st Calradian Duelling Tournament

We decided that you should choose on your own with which game we should reward the 1st place! Please

  • Alan Wake Franchise (Alan Wake, Alan Wake's American Nightmare, Alan Wake Collector's Extras)

    Votes: 6 10.9%
  • MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT

    Votes: 2 3.6%
  • F1 2013

    Votes: 4 7.3%
  • Assassin's Creed III

    Votes: 14 25.5%
  • Metro Last Light

    Votes: 7 12.7%
  • Far Cry 3

    Votes: 22 40.0%

  • Total voters
    55

Skrypt

Squire
WBNWWF&SVC
Best answers
0



Rumor of the road

During your day's travel you come across a lone warrior travelling towards Praven. From him you learn that there will be a tournament held in a place called Calradian Battlefields by Skrypt, Azureth, Gannicus & Sam.

Applications: Closed
You can still be added to the waiting-list, though.
[br]
(06.10.14 - 27.10.14)
[br]
(29.10.14 - 18.11.14)
[br]
(23.11.14 - 03.12.14)
[br]
(12.12.14 - 26.12.14)
BEING STREAMED!
[br]
(01.01.15 - 14.01.15)
[br]
(28.01.15 - 09.02.15)


Brave Knights from all over Calradia,

We from Calradian Battlefields would like to announce our 1st official event - the 1st Calradian Duelling Tournament. All of you are welcome, even if you don't feel good at duelling. We have many amazing prices you can win and much fun you can have! The big prize for the 1st place is Far Cry 3 for steam worth 19,99€ (Last updated: 7.10.2014). But don't worry, even if you don't make it to the 1st place, we have many cool rewards for the other participants too! The goal of this event is to present you our duel server together with our custom made map and features, while you are having fun duelling in our tournament and getting amazing prizes.

Tournament Informations
Basically when we reach the deadline for sign-ups you will find a table of all participants and their groups here on this thread. The players will be assigned randomly to the groups using random.org. The amount of groups will be based on the amount of participants that will join the event. From each group the best 50% of players will advance into the next stage of the tournament. The best players are calculated by the amount of the ft7s they won and if there are multiple players with same amount of won ft7s, the difference between won duells and lost duells (Won duells - lost duells = final score) will decide who advances. The players will do regular first-to-seven fights. Rules bellow.

Streaming/Recording
Since Quarter-Finals we are also going to stream/record the duels, so we all can remember the wonderful and painful time we had during our first Calradian Duelling Tournament. :smile:

With that being said, I would be happy if you could announce the duells and the date and time you are going to do them, so we can be there to record. In the worst case, it's enough if you just tell Volcom or me that you are going to have your duel and just wait a few minutes, so we can set everything up and join. Thanks!

A big thanks to Volcom, who takes the time to record the duells!



Rules
  • No ranged weapons. (Bows, Crossbows, Throwing Weapons, ...)
  • No weapons that let you crush through blocks. (Hammers, morning stars, ...)
  • No weapons that let you knockdown enemies. (Spiked staff, Iron mace, ...)
  • No shields.
  • No armors.
  • No horses.
  • No practice (wooden) or any other non-default weapons.
  • Switching weapons during the whole ft7 isn't allowed.
  • No using of flying UFOs or any other features like teleport doors and simillar.
  • The only server allowed is Calradian_Battlefields.
  • No fighting during the timer. First make distance, start fighting after the timer disappears.
  • friendly behaviour. It is just a game. :smile:

Keep in mind that some of the players on our server have "special" armors. Those are 100% equal to your own armor, they have exactly same stats. Feel free to fight with him/her, there won't be a difference. But if you still don't want to, call one of our higher admins to disable the armors or spawn you both with same armor.

You can make the fights on your own without any admin online, but we recommend asking one of our admins to come and watch the fight. You can also take screenshots.

Rewards (64 participants)
The rewards might change a little bit based on the amount of players.

1st
1x Far Cry 3 Steam Game, 1x The Bureau: XCOM Declassified Steam Key, 1x Full set of Mount & Blade: Warband trading cards, 5x steam/warband backgrounds, 5x steam/warband emoticons, 1x armor kit (custom armor) on our server/s for lifetime

2nd
1x The Bureau: XCOM Declassified Steam Key, 1x Full set of Mount & Blade: Warband trading cards, 4x steam/waband backgrounds, 4x steam/warband emoticons, 1x armor kit (custom armor) on our server/s for lifetime

3rd
1x The Bureau: XCOM Declassified Steam Key, 2x Mount & Blade: Warband booster pack, 3x steam/waband backgrounds, 3x steam/warband emoticons, 1x armor kit (custom armor) on our server/s for lifetime

4th
1x The Bureau: XCOM Declassified Steam Key, 1x Mount & Blade: Warband booster pack, 2x steam/waband backgrounds, 2x steam/warband emoticons, 1x armor kit (custom armor) on our server/s for lifetime

5th - 6th
1x Mount & Blade: Warband booster pack, 1x steam/waband backgrounds, 1x steam/warband emoticons

7th - last of the 25%
1x Mount & Blade: Warband trading card, 1x steam/waband backgrounds, 1x steam/warband emoticons

bellow 25%
1x steam/warband background

Sign-Up Form
Code:
[SIZE=19px][b][font=georgia][color=#847465]SIGN-UP[/color][/font][/b][/SIZE]

[font=georgia][color=#89817B]

[b]In-Game name:[/b]
[b]Steam:[/b]
[b]Taleworlds:[/b]

[/color][/font]
Contacts
Skrypt (Owner)


Azureth (Admin)


Gannicus (Admin)


Sam (Moderator)


Reminder
If you'd like us to remind you when the tournament starts and / or when we advance to the next stage, join our steamgroup, we are going to announce any news about the tournament there.




Tournament Progress
Semi-Finals!



Participants & Statistics
No. Playername Contacts Group Stage Total Kills Total Deaths Score Position
1IR_S0uL 424931185
2IG_Esq_Marek 141717-1017+
3Marschal_Fabio_of_Swadia 161821-1317+
4IR_ReggaeBoy 822629-317+
5Mynes 424449-515
6Castellan_Rainbow61---------17+
7WFA_Patriote81---------17+
8Dasvi 41918-917+
9IM_AlrightY/KilleR 32---------17+
10Sebe 32138513
11Reytan 9127-517+
12Sponge 151---------17+
13Momchilo 224213299
14AE_M 727431432
15Slade 8242271511
16Aromir_Of_Gueldar1111613317+
17Bogdzi 61---------17+
18IG_Grd_Motthe524452-88
19Volcom 141321-1817+
20Relic_bomba 7231171417+
21Dani_rhodok_dale 62114-1317+
22AE_LeRoux 225944156
23Shemaforash 521771017+
24Maximou 711814417+
25Sbo_Aidan 21---------17+
26Novac 624225174
27RoBiN 524220293
28Slash 411317-417+
29Castellan_Snupiii 422736-917+
30Aquila_Varsung 1611118-717+
31Gareh 423223917+
32Sir_Nickolas151---------17+
33Leonemo 10157-217+
34D_ANGRY_FARMER 8238251317+
35Aragon 11014-1417+
36wK_oodle 3275217+
37Castellan_Pepper 11713-617+
38tK_Tito 121314-1117+
39IG_Knt_Nero 721236-2417+
40Castellan_TK_Ceasar 221818017+
41Commander_Kade 51221-1917+
42Belendor 1111021-1117+
43SweetLemonade 61---------17+
44Dopey 31818-1017+
45Golradir 131514-917+
46Geodffroy_Of_Gueldar8107-717+
47Mt_Kragen_of_Malta 122728-117+
48nici122334-1117+
49White_Noise 2107-717+
50Cmp_GrafBlade_of_Knights 101014-1417+
51WagnerKulis 222921817+
52PoP_Kng_MonoPoliS 622319417+
53Vet_Tallie_of_Swadia 31521-1617+
54Castellan_Caphalor 61---------17+
55Zdzichu 71021-2117+
56PoP_Psy_Latert 121114-1317+
57Paulo 13137-417+
58Arlen_Bales 511214-217+
59Lady_Death 623533214
60SoE_Menethil 9175217+
61Storm 1233151810
62S 322137-1616
63ISIS72777631
65Wolfpack_KD_Raven 825944157
66yami_pirate 5227-517+
67player 122113812


Waiting:
Cobra


Disqualified:
IR_NN [Retreat]

SweetLemonade [Disqualified: Inactivity]

Castellan_Caphalor [Disqualified: Inactivity]

Bogdzi [Disqualified: Inactivity]
[br]Castellan_Rainbow [Disqualified: Inactivity]


Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals


 

slakoth

Knight
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: IR_S0uL
Steam: S0uL/Slikona        steamcommunity.com/id/Slako
Taleworlds (If you have an account):slakoth


 

|Marek|

Sergeant Knight
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: IG_Esq_Marek
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/SirMarek/
Taleworlds (If you have an account): Sir Marek


 

Faebio

The Marshal
Count
M&BWBNWVC
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: Marshal_Fabio_of_Swadia
Steam: Faebio
Taleworlds: yeah why not just click on my face


 

Mynes

Knight at Arms
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: Mynes
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/mutant5383
Taleworlds: http://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=336426


 

Eder

Grandmaster Knight
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: Sebe
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198028450747
Taleworlds: Sebe


 

Reytan

Recruit
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: IR_Reytan
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198068023705
Taleworlds: Reytan


 

Qinn

Knight
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: Sponge
Steam: steamcommunity.com/id/iamnotsponge
Taleworlds: spongewastaken


 

🐝 M

Marquis
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name: AE_M
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561197988642370/
Taleworlds: http://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=109380


 

fatkoala

Master Knight
Best answers
0
SIGN-UP



In-Game name:Slade
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198038208339
Taleworlds:fatkoala