Royal Rat Rumble - NA Scramble Draft League

A tournament for primarily the NA community to have its own scramble league. Everyone is welcome!

Quick Overview

Category
Bannerlord
Language
English (US)
Total members
34
Total events
0
Total discussions
13

Calradian Player Ladder - 25$ Giftcard Giveaway

Users who are viewing this thread

KoA John

Duke
Hello! Welcome to the the beginning of the Calradian Fantasy Leaderboards! This is a purely for fun leaderboard that keeps track of your progression through the ranks of the Calradian Army.

Each week you will acquire experience points for kills and assists. The experience you earn will go towards your rank which will be put beside your name on the leaderboard. For example: Sergeant John.

You can only gain experience from official matches with screenshot or stream proof.

There will also be special achievement titles that can be unlocked and put beside your name if you request it. For example if you get 10 kills in 1 set (with screenshot proof) you unlock the title "Slayer" and then your name on the leaderboard could be:
Sergeant John the Slayer.

Each player will start out as a Private in the Calradian army and through consistent performance you will rise through the ranks to be at the top of the leaderboard. Your rank will determine your position, followed by your exp. This is a brand new thing and we can add more ranks and titles as we go. There will also be special achievement titles that are revealed here and others that are hidden as a surprise.

If you want your Rank or Title to remain hidden let me know.

The tentative exp formula is:
1 kill = 50 exp
1 assist = 50 exp

For now I will only list people who played in the last tournament or people who I know of. As soon as someone plays in an official match they will be added to the leaderboard. For now players are sorted by how they appeared in the draft table.

At the end of the tournament 1st place will get a 25$ usd steam digital giftcard

The Leaderboard

PlayersTotal Exp
  1. Chowski
  2. Alejanbro
  3. Hairless
  4. Crusader5
  5. Jukebox
  6. Scipio
  7. Melon
  8. Sigi
  9. Aporta
  10. Red
  11. Troubadour
  12. Elwaen
  13. Belendor
  14. Pico
  15. Ummmmidk
  16. Duckie
  17. Roberta
  18. Nish
  19. Hancock
  20. Gibby
  21. Bonewind
  22. Craven
  23. Ebdanian
  24. Landalore
  25. Alyss
  26. Ruthven
  27. Lapache
  28. Ahmed
  29. Akabure
  30. Brandis
  31. Vandal
  32. Morlock
  33. Rags
  34. Mihawk
  35. Sloppy
  36. Wastee
  37. Cyprex
  38. Burger
  39. Hawkeye
  40. Reiko
  41. TheDildont
  42. Cdjrcxx
  43. BestPlayerNA
  44. Theorycraft
  45. Woj
  46. Lem()n
  47. Percival
  48. Squeaks
  49. Longhorn
  50. Falmeer
  51. Valarr
  52. Forsaken
  53. Whalefish
  54. Mattthelord
  55. FearSpear
  56. DirtySavage
  57. Fyren
  58. Saprkygravity
  59. Purple
  60. Big Lunch
  61. John
  62. Child
  63. Brave
  64. Sidepleb
  65. Canton
  66. Fietta
  67. Vic
  68. Fatso
  69. Bohemond
  70. Anaxion
  71. Mar
  72. Beeflip
  73. Surreal
  74. Wegnas
  75. WhaleGod
  76. Lee IV
  77. Thrax
  78. Morton
  79. Raggy
  80. ImpaledWater
  1. 0
  2. 0
  3. 0
  4. 0
  5. 0
  6. 0
  7. 0
  8. 0
  9. 0
  10. 0
  11. 0
  12. 0
  13. 0
  14. 0
  15. 0
  16. 0
  17. 0
  18. 0
  19. 0
  20. 0
  21. 0
  22. 0
  23. 0
  24. 0
  25. 0
  26. 0
  27. 0
  28. 0
  29. 0
  30. 0
  31. 0
  32. 0
  33. 0
  34. 0
  35. 0
  36. 0
  37. 0
  38. 0
  39. 0
  40. 0
  41. 0
  42. 0
  43. 0
  44. 0
  45. 0
  46. 0
  47. 0
  48. 0
  49. 0
  50. 0
  51. 0
  52. 0
  53. 0
  54. 0
  55. 0
  56. 0
  57. 0
  58. 0
  59. 0
  60. 0
  61. 0
  62. 0
  63. 0
  64. 0
  65. 0
  66. 0
  67. 0
  68. 0
  69. 0
  70. 0
  71. 0
  72. 0
  73. 0
  74. 0
  75. 0
  76. 0
  77. 0
  78. 0
  79. 0
  80. 0


Achievement Titles

More will be added as we play, but for now here are a few. The plan is to have these carry over to future tournaments.

All of these will require screenshot proof


TitleRequirement
The Hero of CalradiaFinish 1st place on the leaderboard
SirFinish in the top 10 on the leaderboard
The Loyal OneAttend every match for your team
The BraveFinish in the top 25 on the leaderboard
The Perfectionist10 kills or assists in a set with 0 deaths in a set
The AceKill the entire enemy team in 1 round (on stream)
The SharpshooterGet 20 bow or xbow kills in a match (on stream)
The LancerGet 20 cav lance kills in a match (on stream)
The ChampionBe on team that won the tournament (minimum attend 2 matches)
The FickleOnly attend 1 match in the tournament
The Slayer100 combined kills/assists in the tournament
The Destroyer150 combined kills/assists in the tournament
The Nightmare200 combined kills/assists in the tournament


Rank Table

More ranks will be revealed when a player attains Captain rank.

Exp Values are tentative

From RankTo RankExp Points NeededTotal Exp
NonePrivate500500
PrivatePrivate 1st Class5001000
Private 1st ClassLance Corporal5001500
Lance CorporalCorporal5002000
CorporalSergeant10003000
SergeantStaff Sergeant5003500
Staff SergeantMaster Sergeant5004000
Master SergeantFirst Sergeant5004500
First SergeantSergeant Major5005000
Sergeant Major2nd Lieutenant5005500
2nd Lieutenant1st Lieutenant10006500
1st LieutenantCaptain15008000
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom