BEAST - Bannerlord Early Access Skirmish Tournament

BEAST is the first Bannerlord Skirmish tournament in Europe.

Quick Overview

Category
Bannerlord
Language
English (UK)
Total members
245
Total events
0
Total discussions
192

[BEAST 6] ✨ Grand Final & Promotion Week

Users who are viewing this thread

Status
Not open for further replies.

Aeronwen

Marquis
Beast-Avatar-2update.png


Grand Final & Week 2 Promotion Matches

Each match must be played before the associated deadline. Failure to play the match before the deadline risks a default loss.

Please note:
  • Team captains are reminded that they are responsible for obtaining and posting screenshots of the results of every set of all their matches.
  • Tournament time is officially BST for all official posts.
  • The faction for the tiebreaker map will be Empire.


Deadlines: Map Picking: 06/10/2021 | Scheduling: 07/10/2021 | Match: 10/10/2021
 

Aeronwen

Marquis

Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Grand Final
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Sturgia-text.png
Town-Outskirts-frame-Aero.png
Vlandia-text.png
Aserai-text.png
Echerion-frame-Aero.png
Battania-text.png
Risen Manifest
4(12) - (01)0
Destiny Masters
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
Aero-Forum-line-120px.png
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
unknown.png
unknown.png
unknown.png
Aero-result-blank.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg




Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Bronze
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Sturgia-text.png
Echerion-frame-Aero.png
Vlandia-text.png
Aserai-text.png
Trading-Post-frame-Aero.png
Battania-text.png
Deutschritter Furor
1(6) - (10)3
Divitarium Ordo
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
Aero-Forum-line-120px.png
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
20211010205710_1.jpg
20211010211442_1.jpg
20211010214949_1.jpg
20211010220540_1.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg





Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Promotion Match 5
Beast-Canine-orange.png
Sturgia-text.png
Xuana-frame-Aero.png
Vlandia-text.png
Aserai-text.png
Town-Outskirts-frame-Aero.png
Battania-text.png
Simia Gentem
3(09) - (03)1
High Five
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
Aero-Forum-line-120px.png
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
FFZmypw.jpg
daIodbO.jpg
D8joXxq.jpg
RMo1jP8.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg






Beast-Canine-orange.png
Promotion Match 6
Beast-Reptilian.png
Sturgia-text.png
Port-at-Omor-frame-Aero.png
Vlandia-text.png
Aserai-text.png
Town-Outskirts-frame-Aero.png
Battania-text.png
The Holy Inquisition
2(06) - (08)2
Deutschritter Superbia
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
Aero-Forum-line-120px.png
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
20211010210758_1.jpg
20211010211826_1.jpg
20211010220501_1.jpg
20211010214505_1.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg






Beast-Reptilian.png
Promotion Match 7
Ram-Purple.png
Sturgia-text.png
Town-Outskirts-frame-Aero.png
Vlandia-text.png
Aserai-text.png
Xuana-frame-Aero.png
Battania-text.png
High Five MatadoR
0(00) - (12)4
Runaway Scorpions (def)
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
Aero-Forum-line-120px.png
Aero-Forum-Line-250.png
Aero-result-blank.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg
Aero-result-blank.jpg





_______________...~x*
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
*x~..._______________​
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Aeronwen

Marquis
Map Picking
For each match the maps to be played will be decided by:
  • The team on the left of the fixture picks a map to ban.
  • The team on the right of the fixture picks a map to ban.
  • The team on the left of the fixture chooses which of the three remaining maps is played first.
  • The team on the right of the fixture chooses which of the two remaining maps is played second.
  • The remaining map will be the tie breaker played Empire v Empire

Echerion010
Port at Omor008_skin
Town Outskirts002f
Trading Post003_skinc
Xuana007

Team Ban 1 Ban 2 Pick 1 Pick 2 Tie Breaker

Grand Final
Date:Time:
Risen ManifestXaunaTown OutskirtsTrading Post
Destiny MastersPort at OmorEcherion

Bronze
Date:Time:
Deutschritter FurorPort at OmorEcherionTown Outskirts
Divitarium OrdoXaunaTrading Post

Promotion Match 5
Date: 10/10/21Time: 19:00
Simia GentemPort at OmorXaunaTrading Post
High FiveEcherionTown Outskirts

Promotion Match 6
Date: 10/10/21Time: 19:45
The Holy InquisitionEcherionPort at OmorTrading Post
Deutschritter SuperbiaXaunaTown Outskirts

Promotion Match 7
Date: 10/10/21Time: 19:00
High Five MatadoRTrading PostTown OutskirtsPort at Omor
Runaway ScorpionsEcherionXauna
Forum-line-Aero-250px.jpg
Forum-line-180px.png
Forum-line-180px.png
Forum-line-180px.png
Forum-line-180px.png
Forum-line-180px.png


Grand Final & Promotion Week Results

Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Grand Final
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Risen Manifest 4(12) - (01)0Destiny Masters
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Bronze Match
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Deutschritter Furor 1(06) - (10)3 Divitarium Ordo
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Promotion Match 5
Beast-Canine-orange.png
Simia Gentem 3(09) - (03)1High Five
Beast-Canine-orange.png
Promotion Match 6
Beast-Reptilian.png
The Holy Inquisition 2(06) - (08)2Deutschritter Superbia
Beast-Reptilian.png
Promotion Match 7
Ram-Purple.png
High Five MatadoR 0(00) - (12)4Runaway Scorpions (default)
Forum-line-180px.png
Forum-line-180px.png
Forum-line-40px.png
Forum-line-40px.png
Forum-line-180px.png



Over all Results

  1. Risen Manifest
  2. Destiny Masters
  3. Deutschritter Furor
  • Promoted to A:
    Apis Europae
  • Promoted to B:
    High Five,
    Divitarium Ordo
  • Promoted to C:
    Restitutor Orbis,
    Runaway Scorpions
  • Promoted to D:
    Deutschritter Acedia,
    Vineyard Workers Torcularium

_______________...~x*
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
Beast-Avatar-2update.png
*x~..._______________​
 
Last edited:

TheBard ✂

Salt Knight
Master Knight
HINQ Ban: Echerion
DR2 Ban: Xauna
HINQ Pick: Port at Omor
DR2 Pick: Town Outskirts
Tie Breaker: Trading Post

Match time: TBD, we're still discussing.
 

Silvernj

Grandmaster Knight
sgm vs hv - sunday 18 gmt

ban1: port at omor
ban2: echerion
pick1: xauna
pick2: town outskirts
 

Nord

Recruit
Promotion match 7.
High Five MatadoR - Runaway Scorpions
Sunday 1900 BST (2100 MSK/2100 TRT)

HV ban: Trading post
RS ban: Exherion
HV pick: Town Outskirst
RS pick: Xauna
Tie breaker: Port at omor
 

Aeronwen

Marquis
Promotion match 7.
High Five MatadoR - Runaway Scorpions
Sunday 1900 BST (2100 MSK/2100 TRT)

HV ban: Trading post
RS ban: Exherion
HV pick: Town Outskirst
RS pick: Xauna
Tie breaker: Port at omor

noted thanks
very comprehensive time notification, gj ^^
 

Firunien

Grandmaster Knight
Bronze Match :

Ban 1 Omor
Ban 2 Xauna
Pick 1 Echerion
Pick 2 Trading Post

Match is propably on sunday
 

Koso

Squire
RM ban: Xauna
DM ban: Port at Omor
RM pick: Town Outskirts
DM pick: Echerion

Match time: Today at 19 BST (09.10.21)
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom