[BCM] Group Stage Results - BLUE DIVISION

Users who are viewing this thread

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW
BladeCast_Masters_Small.png


BLUE DIVISION


ROUND 1

MAPS & FACTIONS
LZLJswQ.png
Qqtzl2H.png

WkfMR1L.png
GROUP I
Knights of Malta
12
-​
0
Fallen Pride 2
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
42NMffR.jpg
FYSfVS8.jpg
bo6cDwq.jpg
ajp6cCC.jpg
PNzbeN5.png

w8Xeq9qkRfU.jpg

Highest Virtue
12
-​
1
The Senate
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
CAED548D5D5794E31BA8CCCAE9B3E1B2F5463221
A65982D321057E1A7224227318865AB18E9B9DA1
C590B9A65FA4CAA0143AEB5322C84E8227FC8336
9F98CA9EC24AEA54512CAD890D0C4E0A798D9411
OqhBKlj.jpg

rYuc3rp.png
GROUP II
The Cacahuète Brotherhood
0
-​
12
Blackened
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
20180826220859_1.jpg
20180826221501_1.jpg
20180826222047_1.jpg
20180826222524_1.jpg
f3MpkRK.png

fMufrx.jpg

Back 2 Main Menu
12
-​
0
Polska Siła
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
3535s7a.png
 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW

ROUND 2

MAPS & FACTIONS
nxzvn0g.png
komSbF6.png

PNzbeN5.png
GROUP I
Fallen Pride 2
0
-​
0
Highest Virtue
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
w8Xeq9qkRfU.jpg

OqhBKlj.jpg

The Senate
12
-​
0
Blackkingdoms
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
bannerblackkinddom.1534262258.jpg

f3MpkRK.png
GROUP II
Blackened
12
-​
0
Back 2 Main Menu
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
20180828215101_1.jpg
20180828215834_1.jpg
20180828220720_1.jpg
20180828221545_1.jpg
fMufrx.jpg

3535s7a.png

Polska Siła
7
-​
8
Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
NwzStW.jpg
tvmWtY.jpg
5zhsjv.jpg
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
ZqeIyX.png
 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW

ROUND 3

MAPS & FACTIONS
x94SQLj.png
ZOrJMqa.png

WkfMR1L.png
GROUP I
Knights of Malta
12
-​
0
The Senate
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
AZjW1vB.jpg
5m3O8YK.jpg
b290b75394b548269cb83cf3726e380f.jpg
TL88rgY.jpg
OqhBKlj.jpg

bannerblackkinddom.1534262258.jpg

Black Kingdoms
1
-​
12
Highest Virtue
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
D0MEUu7.jpg
XJnHCFB.jpg
vPlCFGM.jpg
teHxJEc.jpg
w8Xeq9qkRfU.jpg

rYuc3rp.png
GROUP II
The Cacahuète Brotherhood
7
-​
12
Polska Siła
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
fjpbw4.jpg
20go6yo.jpg
33xvwxs.jpg
io3vip.jpg
3535s7a.png

ZqeIyX.png

Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
12
-​
1
Back 2 Main Menu
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
20180819230748_1.jpg
20180819232335_1.jpg
20180819233447_1.jpg
20180819234515_1.jpg
fMufrx.jpg
 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW

ROUND 4

MAPS & FACTIONS
nzNhg8e.png
Rz0JsGT.png

OqhBKlj.jpg
GROUP I
The Senate
7
-​
9
Fallen Pride 2
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
PNzbeN5.png

WkfMR1L.png

Knights of Malta
12
-​
0
Blackkingdoms
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
bannerblackkinddom.1534262258.jpg

3535s7a.png
GROUP II
Polska Siła
0
-​
12
Blackened
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
20180819214331_1.jpg
20180819215154_1.jpg
20180819220106_1.jpg
20180819220937_1.jpg
f3MpkRK.png

rYuc3rp.png

The Cacahuète Brotherhood
7
-​
11
Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
4HDeBBm.jpg
5Pta4CW.jpg
B17VtQF.jpg
pCVnmB2.jpg
ZqeIyX.png
 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW

ROUND 5

MAPS & FACTIONS
0EIcWSq.png
NQilreV.png

bannerblackkinddom.1534262258.jpg
GROUP I
Blackkingdoms
0
-​
12
Fallen Pride 2
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
PNzbeN5.png

WkfMR1L.png

Knights of Malta
12
-​
2
Highest Virtue
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
H0a7i1b.jpg
hZfve3O.jpg
SfBcfBC.jpg
w8Xeq9qkRfU.jpg

ZqeIyX.png
GROUP II
Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
0
-​
12
Blackened
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
pXZ36HD.png
hecCCnD.png
EEO66uf.png
UKCCoeA.png
f3MpkRK.png

rYuc3rp.png

The Cacahuète Brotherhood
2
-​
12
Back 2 Main Menu
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5621140148_36b6ed98d2_o.png
jP1684c.jpg
zGVL2sD.jpg
6342369502_cdfef910fe_o.png
TqiAtB6.jpg
fMufrx.jpg



 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW
SCORE REPORT FORM

Code:
[b]Group:[/b]
[b]Round:[/b]
[b]Date & Time:[/b]
[b]Server:[/b]
[b]Teams involved:[/b] Team A vs Team B 
[b]Result:[/b] 

[b]Screenshots:[/b]
[spoiler]
Map A Set 1:
Map A Set 2:
Map B Set 1:
Map B Set 2:

Printed IDs:
[/spoiler]

[b]Approved spectator list:[/b]
 

imemine

Sergeant Knight at Arms
Calamity said:
... Every team has four matches total and one bye. Teams should play two matches a week (however you can play all four this weekend if all teams agree). You can play the fixtures in any order you want as long as you get all FOUR matches done by Wednesday August 29th.

Make sure you read the announcement Orion made regarding qualifier scheduling and rules: https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php/topic,378279.msg9016509.html#msg9016509

The big one to pay attention to is:

Orion said:
§ 6 Scheduling
(3) During the Qualifiers, teams are expected to play two matches per week. If a team fails to play two matches within a week (measured incrementally from the beginning date of the qualifiers) then they must provide evidence of a good-faith attempt to schedule their match. Failure to do so will result in forfeiture of the match. Any match that remains unplayed at the end of the qualifiers will be considered forfeit by one or both teams (depending on aforementioned attempts to schedule).

Since I was just asked you need to play these matches on official BCM servers. We have 11 of them up. Please post when the matches are happening in the Server Booking Thread.
 

๖Kern

Grandmaster Knight
WBNW
Group: II.
Round: 5.
Date & Time: 17.08.2018; 20:30BST
Server: BCMasters_TW_NL_4
Teams involved: Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Blackened
Result: Blackened 12 - 0 Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never

Screenshots:
Verloren Set 1:
pXZ36HD.png

Verloren Set 2:
hecCCnD.png

FBTR Set 1:
EEO66uf.png

FBTR Set 2:
UKCCoeA.png


Printed IDs:
vM6l7ye.png
 

Krzyzak

Knight
Group: II
Round: 3
Date & Time: 18.08.2018; 20:00 BST
Server: BCMasters_CCC_FR1
Teams involved: The Cacahuète Brotherhood vs Polska Siła
Result: Polska Siła 12 - 7 The Cacahuète Brotherhood


Screenshots:
Map A Set 1:
fjpbw4.jpg

Map A Set 2:
20go6yo.jpg

Map B Set 1:
33xvwxs.jpg

Map B Set 2:
io3vip.jpg


Printed IDs:
118407a.jpg
 

imemine

Sergeant Knight at Arms
๖Kern said:
Group: II.
Round: 5.
Date & Time: 17.08.2018; 20:30BST
Server: BCMasters_TW_NL_4
Teams involved: Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Blackened
Result: Blackened 12 - 0 Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never

Player names and IDs verified.



Krzyzak said:
Group: II
Round: 3
Date & Time: 18.08.2018; 20:00 BST
Server: BCMasters_CCC_FR1
Teams involved: The Cacahuète Brotherhood vs Polska Siła
Result: Polska Siła 12 - 7 The Cacahuète Brotherhood

Player names and IDs verified.
Warning:
TCB_TotallyNotBarbarossa is an unacceptable variation of the name TCB_Barbarossa which is listed on the roster. Follow the guidelines here for acceptable variations of player names.

§ 13 Player Names, Tags, and IDs

(1) Players must play with the name they are signed up under in the team roster. This follows the three strike policy (warning, one-match ban, ejection).


 

Aleksey17

Baron
WBWF&SNWVC
Group: II
Round: 4
Date & Time: 19.08.2018 19.30BST
Server: BCMasters_De_1
Teams involved: Polska Sila vs Blackened
Result: Polska Sila 0 - 12 Blackened

Screenshots:
Map A Set 1:

Map A Set 2:

Map B Set 1:

Map B Set 2:

Printed IDs:





 

GarviDel

Sergeant at Arms
Group: II
Round: 3
Date & Time: 19.08.2018 21.15BST
Server: BCMasters_De_1
Teams involved: Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Back 2 Main Menu
Result: B2MM 7 - 8 Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW
Aleksey said:
Group: II
Round: 4
Date & Time: 19.08.2018 19.30BST
Server: BCMasters_De_1
Teams involved: Polska Sila vs Blackened
Result: Polska Sila 0 - 12 Blackened

Screenshots:
Map A Set 1:

Map A Set 2:

Map B Set 1:

Map B Set 2:

Printed IDs:


Updating your result after verifying IDs. Thanks!


Yuarvi said:
Group: II
Round: 3
Date & Time: 19.08.2018 21.15BST
Server: BCMasters_De_1
Teams involved: Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Back 2 Main Menu
Result: B2MM 7 - 8 Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
Where are your screenshots, and how did you win with 8 just rounds? Sets are first to 3, and you have to win 3 sets to win the match.
 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW
Sure enough. This is what I get for forgetting to change the wording of the scoring rules to say "sets" instead of "rounds." Well, we go with what's written. The result is acceptable, but are there any screenshots for the match? Otherwise, can a referee confirm the result that was posted?
 

_Pierro_

Sergeant at Arms
Yuarvi said:
Group: II
Round: 3
Date & Time: 19.08.2018 21.15BST
Server: BCMasters_De_1
Teams involved: Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Back 2 Main Menu
Result: B2MM 7 - 8 Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
The opposing team can confirm or ChatNoir(Referee)
 

imemine

Sergeant Knight at Arms
Orion said:
Yuarvi said:
Group: II
Round: 3
Date & Time: 19.08.2018 21.15BST
Server: BCMasters_De_1
Teams involved: Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Back 2 Main Menu
Result: B2MM 7 - 8 Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never
Where are your screenshots, and how did you win with 8 just rounds? Sets are first to 3, and you have to win 3 sets to win the match.


I was the referee at this match. The result is confirmed provisorily (3-1, 2-3, 3-0, 0-3) and the screenshots will follow after ID verification based on logs has taken place.

Edit:


Player names and ID verification:

The following 11 players were on the server with "B2MM_" tag:
B2MM_GORGI 1087699
B2MM_Imphatus 3950050
B2MM_Keykubat 3455655
B2MM_Laylet 3268878
B2MM_Leothis 21598
B2MM_Mountain 1275486
B2MM_Patates 2851338
B2MM_Scepion 1722085
B2MM_Thomena 1515008
B2MM_Wegnas 19955
B2MM_Yolcu_Hunter 2893013
Two of them were not registered on the roster of B2MM:
  • B2MM_Thomena 1515008 (played in 3 sets)
  • B2MM_Imphatus 3950050 (just spectated)

Warning: The following players are warned for using a non-registered ID
  • B2MM_Keykubat (registered ID: 3431185) joined with ID: 3455655
  • B2MM_Scepion (registered ID: 1720085) joined with ID: 1722085

Spectators not on the roster of either team:
  • Hepreai 2903798 (on FP2 roster)
  • bardicilious 3451640
  • capitaine 3420390
Player bardicilious was caught joining briefly B2MM during a round to unlock the spectator camera. Therefore, the ID will be banned on all official tournament servers.


Map A Set 1:
20180819230748_1.jpg

Map A Set 2:
20180819232335_1.jpg

Map B Set 1:
20180819233447_1.jpg

Map B Set 2:
20180819234515_1.jpg


Printed IDs:
20180819232517_1.jpg
 

imemine

Sergeant Knight at Arms
Considering the multiple violations of the tournament rules by Back 2 Main Menu  (see post above) all rounds in which B2MM_Thomena played have been counted in favour of Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never. Consequently, the final result of the match Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Back 2 Main Menu is adjusted to 12 - 1!

Back 2 Main Menu please contact an admin to clarify your roster issues before your next match!
 

Gibby Jr

Marquis
Group: I
Round: 1
Date & Time: 21:00 BST
Server: BCMasters_DE_3
Teams involved: The Senate vs Highest Virtue
Result: Highest Virtue 12 - 1 The Senate

Screenshots:
Map A Set 1:
CAED548D5D5794E31BA8CCCAE9B3E1B2F5463221

Map A Set 2:
A65982D321057E1A7224227318865AB18E9B9DA1

Map B Set 1:
C590B9A65FA4CAA0143AEB5322C84E8227FC8336

Map B Set 2:
9F98CA9EC24AEA54512CAD890D0C4E0A798D9411


Printed IDs:
iA0FR6r.jpg

WeTheGod and zAnger are not on the HV roster but did not play and were given permission by Senate to spectate.
 

Orion

Still Not Worthy
Global Moderator
M&BWBWF&SNW
imemine said:
Considering the multiple violations of the tournament rules by Back 2 Main Menu  (see post above) all rounds in which B2MM_Thomena played have been counted in favour of Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never. Consequently, the final result of the match Friendship Ends Gardaşlık Never vs Back 2 Main Menu is adjusted to 12 - 1!

Back 2 Main Menu please contact an admin to clarify your roster issues before your next match!

To clarify for Back 2 Main Menu:

The situation has been reviewed by the admin team and the above resolution from imemine is final. The reasoning we have for this conclusion is thus: Thomena's addition to the roster of Back 2 Main Menu was not made in the appropriate topic. As seen in the following post by Gibby, roster additions & substitutions made after sign-up were to be posted in the Team Rosters & Substitutions topic.
Gibby Jr said:
Hursty said:
BANNER:
https://i.imgur.com/vgTbkJR.png
TEAM NAME:Fallen Pride
TEAM TAG:FP
CAPTAIN: Hursty - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=476690 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/HurstyMB/
CO-CAPTAIN: LastShadow - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=472448 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/Moravia_LastShadow/
ROSTER:
Warden1170561
LastShadow2630727
Hursty2398739
Scarta3144152
TBATBA
Nessa1376759
TBATBA
Alyss1085169
Saxxxio1408680
Cow2125359
The_Cardboard_Box said:
BANNER: https://i.imgur.com/rYuc3rp.png
TEAM NAME: The Cacahuète Brotherhood
TEAM TAG: TCB
CAPTAIN: The Cardboard Box - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=483134 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/The_Cardboard_Box3
CO-CAPTAIN: BenJMinotaur - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=486342 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/BenJMinotaur
ROSTER:
Klutchmos47499
BenJMinotaur1770812
Cernunnos1241980782
Uganda8882686743
Barbarossa2390003
Sunguard3001417
Baord3369993
WarWolf3676603
Rashid3686914
Cadboard Box3135308
Jurgen said:

w3boh1apuf06jcvi2igo4olra.jpg

Hawkband
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png


TAG  Hawkband_

LOCATIONUkraine, Russia, Belarus, Turkey


CONTACTS
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
game_badge_wb.png
Captain
P6EEJdM.gif
Jurgen
ler7hzy.gif
Jurgen
game_badge_wb.png
Co-captain
P6EEJdM.gif
Ajlexander
ler7hzy.gif
Ajlexander


ROSTER
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
# Jurgen 1712493
# Ajlexander 365375  4148145
# Kalistrat 367152 4164241
# Padawan 2675382
# Libralius 1652251
# Manka 2412981
# Lirih 2726326
# Dominator 3628617
# Mikail 1132446
# Puma 2216193
Charlini said:
BANNER:
8b862093933f3be6bc01e74069d63ff3.png
TEAM NAME:Frontline Tactics
TEAM TAG: FT
Captain: Charlini - Taleworlds - Steam
CO-CAPTAIN: Dume - Taleworlds - Steam
ROSTER:
Peter 104596 712127 461203
Menethil 227985
Scar 407629
Charlini 3998932
Gibby 1182817
Dume 1745137
Kane 1754909
Ciiges 1754921
SirAlecks 1837008
Arni 2441765
 
SaBo0o said:
BANNER:
TCfNc1W.png
TEAM NAME: Inversed Brains
TEAM TAG: iB
CAPTAIN: sabo0o - TALEWORLDS PROFILE - STEAM
CO-CAPTAIN: Airelhach - TALEWORLDS PROFILE - STEAM
ROSTER:
sabo0o1117773
Airelhach148257
Mynes1085495
Flawin1710019
Soul24080
HolyWarrior74728
Tomayus1982546
Samu1045310
TBATBA
TBATBA

All accepted. As explained in the rules, the invitations will be done after the signups have ended and will involve the opinions of team captains, so for the moment all teams have been added to the 'Qualifier Participants' section of the Rosters thread. To add new players or to edit your roster please use that thread instead of this one.

Charlini said:
Peter104596712127461203

Each player is allowed only one ID, so Peter will need to pick one of these IDs to use.
Furthermore, there were inconsistencies in Thomena's registration. Thomena was edited into the B2MM roster (here), and approximately 4 hours later was listed in Unity Academy's sign-up post (here). Because B2MM did not request Thomena be added to their team in the appropriate topic, Thomena was added to Unity Academy's roster. Thomena was subsequently dropped from Unity Academy's roster the next day by request in the appropriate topic (here).

Therefore, it is the conclusion of the administration that Thomena was not properly registered to play in the tournament for Back 2 Main Menu at the time of this match. We have determined that there was no intent to deceive or disrupt the tournament, therefore Thomena is not barred from playing in the tournament and may be added to your roster by using your one emergency substitution.

[Edit]
Changed all instances of "thread" to "topic" for consistent wording.


Regarding the player Imphatus joining with the team's tag without being on their roster, we will assume that this player was an approved spectator unless either team can confirm they were not. This is irregular, and know that going forward all approved spectators must be listed in your results posts (I will be editing the report forms to include this), and it is strongly recommended that you include them in your match announcement/booking post. Otherwise, these spectators risk being banned from all tournament servers. If they are members of a team in the tournament, then they are subject to the tournament rules regarding spectators. Again, this is for future incidents. There is no penalty in this specific case unless it is confirmed that any of the spectators were not approved, in which case they will be handled individually.
 
Top Bottom