Archery 5on5 Cup #1 - SIGN UP!!!

Users who are viewing this thread

Status
Not open for further replies.

SaBo

Knight at Arms
4AvcRFz.png


Greetings & Salutions!



I'm going to make a 5 vs 5 archer tournament. It's going to be a single elimination tournament. For this tournament I've made 1 map and I will create more. This tournament will be alot of fun.

If there is enough teams signing up then I will release a deadline of the sign-ups. Deadline will be at: 9-10-2016.
If there is not enough teams it will be canceled.

Map List


Map 1 Playground (SaBo0o)
lES3YVX.png
Map 2 Forest (Smiley)
ui4cFea.jpg
Map 3 Market (SaBo0o)
vTRAGYx.png
More maps will come soon...

Quick Rules
(todo)
Match Rules
Gamemode: Battle
Round Time: 180 Seconds
Combat Speed: Medium
Respawn Time: 8 Seconds
Friendly Fire: 100%
Starting Gold: 100%
Combat Gold bonus: 0%
Round Gold bonus: 0%
Factions: Vaegirs vs Vaegirs
MoF: Forced spawn at 2 min
No melee weapons
Only bow and arrows (any type of bow, arrow: depending on faction)
No upgrades (so put combat gold bonus and round gold bonus at 0%)

Each 5 seconds the server will refill your ammo!

Teams need to field 5 players maximum. When a team fails to field 5 players, they can play the match or forfeit.

A team has 15 minutes to bring their players on the server, if they fail the other team needs to contact a admin. Then they will maybe rewarded with a default win.

Spectators are allowed unless a team doesn't want specatators. (this rule doesn't apply for administrators)

Each match consists of 2 sets played on each of 2 maps, thus 4 sets in total. After the first set on each map the teams will swap spawns and factions. Each set will be won by the team that is the first to win 3 rounds. Each match will be won by the team with the most number of rounds at the end of 4 sets.

Players should play with their signed up ID's.

Tournament Format
The tournament format will be single-elimination tournament.

Roster Rules
Players and their IDs should be added to a roster prior to playing a match.
If a player is on a roster but has not played for a team then they will be able to move to a different team.

Hacks
DON'T USE AIMBOT, WALLHACK!!!!

Behave your self!
Be nice to yourself, opponent, admins, etc...

Servers
Matches needs to be played with the ADMIN MOD of the Archery 5on5 Cup.

SaBo will sponsor 2 servers, located in Germany.

CREDITS (MANY TOURNAMENTS LEL STRONK RULES, LIKE: ECL, blablabla)

Sign-Up (PLEASE!)
Code:
[b]Clan/Team Name:[/b]
[b]Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:[/b] 
[b]Co-Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:[/b] 
[b]Team Banner:[/b]
[b]Roster(must be added before first match) with IDs:[/b]
[b]Did you read and agree to rules?:[/b]
[b]Please tell us if you have any suggestion for Archery 5on5 (please don't put a big wall of text):[/b]

How many maps should a match consist of?
1 map - 26 (40%)
2 maps - 39 (60%)
Total Members Voted: 65

Should we allow upgrades? (BETTER ARMOUR, HELMET, BOW ETC!!!)
YES - 4 (12.1%)
NO - 29 (87.9%)
Total Members Voted: 33

What factions should we use?
ONLY Vaegirs 46 (62.2%)
Vaegirs, Nords and Sarranid 28 (37.8%)
Total Members Voted: 74


 
TEAMS THAT SIGNED UP

67rn9oO.png
Infantry men
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Cleric         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Deacon         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
  Deacon  37938 
  blivandefar  68264 
  Scar  407629 
  M   390111 
  Cleric  13487  653835

sWTt46r.png
LEGION
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Chaff         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Kane         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
  Chaff  711125 
  Ciiges  1754921 
  Infinity            1705062 
  Rat03   
  Kane  1754909 
  Kiano            995872
  Gibby            1182817
  Smiley  1184812

oehT8KT.png
Dream Archefantry Team
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Bruce         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Borat         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
  Bruce430541
  Borat691809   
  Brian23219
  Thorr 23218
  Tyhke 1001540
  Achto1245794


Xuf646B.png
Malaka Boys
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Tallie         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
  Tallie 1048036
  RobinFisher 1075286   
  Bryanate 2752697
  Gekke_Griek98   
  Niels   
  jack_dicksons   
  Allochtoontje 1747321 


zNJvAm2.png
Cleveland Cavaliers
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Arys         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Prime         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
Kevin Love1532806
Kyrie Irving1033066
LeBron James1143432
Tristan Thompson1367649
JR Smith1003744
Iman Shumpert757600


RhOFKaa.png
Redhorses Offends Bandits In Nigeria
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Robin         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
DaRedViper         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
Robin1032239
Mynes1085495
Raven1264849
HolyWarrioR74728
DaRedViper3046815
SaBo0o1117773


eXTOYZJ.jpg
Fulltime Icecream Scoopers
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Nomes         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Slade         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
Nomes78656 
Santa1052496 
Vlades1723130 
Slade1373744 
OGL1351795
Swede1075129 


9VODLvx.png
Best Archers NA Coalition
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Beansacks         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
BEANSACKS919631
Nigerian393362
Landalore1379247
GoldenPrototype1315117
Pico2049963
Nevino715070


zXhO1bO.png
Anthem Beats
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
noname         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Hero_of_Ferelden         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
RAGNAR_SVERRSON2348563
Hero_of_Ferelden682769
noname1099835
Dadi1506805
DarkLight5091541554215


O8vHwYa.jpg
Golden State Warriors
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Thunderbeu         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
hëat         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
Steph Curry1188129
Klay Thompson1573104
Kevin Durant1789297
Draymond Green1718082
Zaza Pachulia1660069
Shaun Livingston1381494
Andre Iguodala1558036

 
5Kqm0OE.png
Dangel and The Scorpions
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Squeaks         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Alejanbro         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
DeathAngel
Alejanbro
Squeaks
Tangawizi
Trox
Chev
Bubs


AQLHQ8U.png
Tranquarchery
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Apollo         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Kragen         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Apollo 1705012
Kragen383050
Specimen680378
Gelume688640
Warem666012
Flawin1710019
Purzelblume1341822


5CqNS3T.png
Cthulhu Fhtagn
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
PriNcelele         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Matafiks         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
Virus39959
eRRoR385374
Blade1070170
Matafiks1083641
PriNcelele1115252


dZ31D90.png
****chers
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Rayden         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Menethil         
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Rayden17685
Menethil227985
NeLe382651
Caius411472
Matt1531204
Feanor2634010


wPIRFSL.jpg
Chicago Bulls
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
The_Troubadour
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Jimmy Butler1230258
Dwayne Wade1234882
Rajon Rondo1231797
Denzel Valentine9234
Taj Gibson1137586


wVh5inR.jpg
TALEWORLDSESPORTS
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Yona
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Boris
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Machine93968
idATT112729
CptFrust690175
GROND999499
Rasihrer1002493
360NoScoper696320
Brut112892


Z1ST261.png
Man will not work
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Grifon
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
dohfakin_slyrer
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Grifon343418
Max479719359719
Korobas3160078
Koshka_Jimmy1817545
dohfakin_slyrer36965 2249500
Bendetto1680073
Vernon50137


v1DgzTQ.jpg
Silver Pyaterochka
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Kazupa
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Kassia
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Kazupa  3194165
Kassia  3167891
Sylvanas_Windrunner 95125
Aksamit 3098487
Gastello 373832
Rainbow 147159
GeNeRaL_Li 2387100


Z1ST261.png
Sbo Archer Gedöns
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Sbo_Marc
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Sbo_Hugo
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
Rambo 69839           
Sacco 76952   
Marc        94167    704552
Bomber        1078214
King 1028099   
Hugo        714246 
Alex        1071511 
FeANoR        1788819 
         


Xt91T9i.png
Los Angeles Clippers
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Bruce Campbell
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Bojar
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Luther711362
Paul Pierce1077475
Chris Paul1080675 2379929
Malakai1087379
DeAndre Jordan1322460


Z1ST261.png
Rusty Arrows
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Erminas
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Erminas
Aeronwen     
Kohath
Gadric
Xcalibur
Captain Lust   
Kelsier
Fozzy
Satheron
         


Z1ST261.png
Noble Savages
5620582193_07207bc789_o.png
Captains
Ebdanian Admiral
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
P6EEJdM.gif
TaleWorlds
Marquis
ler7hzy.gif
Steam
 
Ebdanian Admiral
Marquis     
All Luck
Cru
RoseFlower the Flower Ninja
Fidel Lagstro403069
     

 
Clan/Team Name: Ancient Phantom Rangers
Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198031151447/ - smiley
Co-Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  http://steamcommunity.com/id/SaBo0o/  - sabo
Team Banner: https://www.mupload.nl/img/zrctuewvi4evh.png
Roster(must be added before first match) with IDs:

Smiley -
Sabo -
Violet -
Maximou -
Rainbow -

IDs will come later and maybe more people ^^
Did you read and agree to rules?: ja

leeel sabo u krazy
 
Smiley_ said:
Clan/Team Name: Ancient Phantom Rangers
Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198031151447/ - smiley
Co-Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  http://steamcommunity.com/id/SaBo0o/  - sabo
Team Banner: https://www.mupload.nl/img/zrctuewvi4evh.png
Roster(must be added before first match) with IDs:

Smiley -
Sabo -
Violet -
Maximou -
Rainbow -

IDs will come later and maybe more people ^^
Did you read and agree to rules?: ja

leeel sabo u krazy

Accepted. Welcome  :party:
 
Clan/Team Name: Infantry men
Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  Cleric http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561197984614638/
Co-Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  Deacon http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561197984536479/
Team Banner:
67rn9oO.png
Roster(must be added before first match) with IDs:
Deacon        37938 
blivandefar        68264 
Scar                   407629 
M                   390111 
Cleric        13487    653835 
Did you read and agree to rules?: Yes
Please tell us if you have any suggestion for Archery 5on5 (please don't put a big wall of text): No dont got no advice
 
Cleric_Johnson said:
Clan/Team Name: Infantry men
Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  Cleric http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561197984614638/
Co-Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  Deacon http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561197984536479/
Team Banner:
67rn9oO.png
Roster(must be added before first match) with IDs:
Deacon        37938 
blivandefar        68264 
Scar                   407629 
M                   390111 
Cleric        13487    653835 
Did you read and agree to rules?: Yes
Please tell us if you have any suggestion for Archery 5on5 (please don't put a big wall of text): No dont got no advice

Accepted. Nice to see you, cool banner :party:
 
LEGION:
Captain Name, Chaff http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198039202064/:
Co-Captain Name, Kane http://steamcommunity.com/id/KaneMB/:
Team Banner  https://gyazo.com/60f5343275002ca4053996ef032bb4a4:
Chaff, Ciiges, Infinity, Rat03, Kane, Kiano:
Did you read and agree to rules? Yes:
Please tell us if you have any suggestion for Archery 5on5... make sure the trophy is polished for us:
 
Clan/Team Name:  Dream Archefantry Team
Captain Name, TW link and Steam link: Bruce, <<< , http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198036986224/
Co-Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  Borat aka Pendragon, - , http://steamcommunity.com/id/berat8berat88/
Team Banner: http://russianflag.facts.co/RussiaFlagImage.jpg
Roster(must be added before first match) with IDs: Bruce - TBA, Borat - TBA, Brian - TBA, Thorr - TBA, Tyhke - TBA
Did you read and agree to rules?: Ofcourse
Please tell us if you have any suggestion for Archery 5on5 (please don't put a big wall of text): I suggest you just give us autowin cuz we are best archers in the universe
 
chaffffahc said:
LEGION:
Captain Name, Chaff http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198039202064/:
Co-Captain Name, Kane http://steamcommunity.com/id/KaneMB/:
Team Banner  https://gyazo.com/60f5343275002ca4053996ef032bb4a4:
Chaff, Ciiges, Infinity, Rat03, Kane:
Did you read and agree to rules? Yes:
Please tell us if you have any suggestion for Archery 5on5... make sure the trophy is polished for us:

Accepted, welcome :grin:

S_ said:
Clan/Team Name:  Dream Archefantry Team
Captain Name, TW link and Steam link: Bruce, <<< , http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198036986224/
Co-Captain Name, TW link and Steam link:  Borat aka Pendragon, - , http://steamcommunity.com/id/berat8berat88/
Team Banner: http://russianflag.facts.co/RussiaFlagImage.jpg
Roster(must be added before first match) with IDs: Bruce - TBA, Borat - TBA, Brian - TBA, Thorr - TBA, Tyhke - TBA
Did you read and agree to rules?: Ofcourse
Please tell us if you have any suggestion for Archery 5on5 (please don't put a big wall of text): I suggest you just give us autowin cuz we are best archers in the universe

Accepted, welcome :grin: lel nice suggestion i laik
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top Bottom