Author Topic: [BCM] Team Signups  (Read 12000 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Gibby Jr

  • Moderator
  • *
    • YouTube - UChYtDMSLvYxUdmcP2C9T8GA
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Swadian
  • MP nick: Gibby
[BCM] Team Signups
« on: July 31, 2018, 06:31:30 PM »


»SIGNUPS«


To register your team with the tournament, please post using the template below:

Code: [Select]
[b]BANNER:[/b]
[b]TEAM NAME:[/b]
[b]TEAM TAG:[/b]
[b]CAPTAIN: NAME - [url]TALEWORLDS PROFILE[/url] - [url]STEAM[/url][/b]
[b]CO-CAPTAIN: NAME - [url]TALEWORLDS PROFILE[/url] - [url]STEAM[/url][/b]
ROSTER:
[tr][td]Player 1[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 2[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 3[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 4[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 5[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 6[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 7[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 8[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 9[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]Player 10[/td][td]ID[/td][/tr]

» IMPORTANT: Teams are allowed a MAXIMUM roster size of 10 players. A team's application will not be accepted unless all of the above details are provided. You also agree that if you make the Main Event that you MUST play the Quarter Finals between Thursday August 30th and Friday August 31st. You must also be available to play the Semi Finals on Saturday September 1st and the Finals on Sunday September 2nd. This is to schedule streams. Thanks.

AN EVEN NUMBER OF TEAMS IS REQUIRED
Teams are added on a first-come, first-served basis. If the total number of registered teams is an odd number, then the last team to sign up will be dropped.

SIGN UPS END August 15th @ 12:00AM BST



« Last Edit: August 14, 2018, 07:56:21 PM by Gibby Jr »


Hursty

  • Sergeant at Arms
  • *
    • Steam - http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/HurstyMB
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Bandit
  • MP nick: Hursty
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #1 on: August 01, 2018, 05:52:19 PM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME:Fallen Pride
TEAM TAG:FP
CAPTAIN: Hursty - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=476690 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/HurstyMB/
CO-CAPTAIN: LastShadow - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=472448 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/Moravia_LastShadow/
ROSTER:
Warden1170561
LastShadow2630727
Hursty2398739
Scarta3144152
Snowblind1172268
Queas1701850
Ash3900703
Lagstro1876287
Saxxxio1408680
Cow2125359
« Last Edit: August 11, 2018, 09:27:32 PM by Hursty »

The_Cardboard_Box

  • Squire
  • *
    • Steam - The_Cardboard_Box3
    • Twitter - CardboardBox333
    • Twitch.tv - thecardboardbox3
    • YouTube - UCLaxBK3YgB81Cm8lxhTu2QA
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Nord
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #2 on: August 01, 2018, 06:00:15 PM »
BANNER: https://i.imgur.com/rYuc3rp.png
TEAM NAME: The Cacahuète Brotherhood
TEAM TAG: TCB
CAPTAIN: The Cardboard Box - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=483134 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/The_Cardboard_Box3
CO-CAPTAIN: BenJMinotaur - https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=486342 - https://steamcommunity.com/id/BenJMinotaur
ROSTER:
Klutchmos47499
BenJMinotaur1770812
Cernunnos1241980782
Uganda8882686743
Barbarossa2390003
Sunguard3001417
Baord3369993
WarWolf3676603
Rashid3686914
Cadboard Box3135308


Looking forward to maybe win a set this tournament :p

And if I can I'll happily stream some matches (should be 100% possible after the 23rd)

Jurgen

  • Knight
  • *
  • Good luck hunting, Stalker
    • Steam - orlovblog
    • YouTube - UCBKGH9Pua34Zxb_OAl_GXZw
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Vaegir
  • MP nick: Hawkband_Jurgen
  • WBNWM&BWF&S
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #3 on: August 01, 2018, 07:44:48 PM »


Hawkband

TAG 
Hawkband_
LOCATION
Ukraine, Russia, Belarus, Turkey

CONTACTS
Captain Jurgen Jurgen
Co-captain Ajlexander Ajlexander


ROSTER
(click to show/hide)



« Last Edit: August 06, 2018, 12:25:17 AM by Jurgen »

Oram

  • Recruit
  • *
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Neutral
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #4 on: August 02, 2018, 08:08:35 AM »
How do I sign up for the T?

Calamity

  • Il Padrino
  • Moderator
  • *
    • Steam - wkcalamity
    • Twitter - BladeCast_TV
    • Twitch.tv - BladeCast_TV
    • YouTube - UCoXCEQnqetWPMSBVTgJDftw
    • View Profile
    • BladeCast
  • Faction: Swadian
  • MP nick: wK_Calamity
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #5 on: August 02, 2018, 06:35:25 PM »
People unite to the defense of our godfather calamity.
No wonder people talk about you as a godfather

Charlini

  • Master Knight
  • *
    • Steam - http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198082855758/
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Nord
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #6 on: August 06, 2018, 02:07:39 AM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME:Frontline Tactics
TEAM TAG: FT
Captain: Charlini - Taleworlds - Steam
CO-CAPTAIN: Dume - Taleworlds - Steam
ROSTER:
(click to show/hide)
« Last Edit: August 09, 2018, 11:36:58 AM by Charlini »

SaBo0o

  • Knight at Arms
  • *
  • u ok?
    • Steam - sabo0o
    • Twitch.tv - SaBo0o
    • YouTube - DutchAsperity
    • View Profile
    • Champions
  • Faction: Neutral
  • MP nick: SaBo0o
  • WB
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #7 on: August 06, 2018, 02:07:41 PM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME: Inversed Brains
TEAM TAG: iB
CAPTAIN: sabo0o - TALEWORLDS PROFILE - STEAM
CO-CAPTAIN: Airelhach - TALEWORLDS PROFILE - STEAM
ROSTER:
(click to show/hide)

Gibby Jr

  • Moderator
  • *
    • YouTube - UChYtDMSLvYxUdmcP2C9T8GA
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Swadian
  • MP nick: Gibby
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #8 on: August 06, 2018, 08:21:13 PM »
(click to show/hide)

All accepted. As explained in the rules, the invitations will be done after the signups have ended and will involve the opinions of team captains, so for the moment all teams have been added to the 'Qualifier Participants' section of the Rosters thread. To add new players or to edit your roster please use that thread instead of this one.

Peter104596712127461203

Each player is allowed only one ID, so Peter will need to pick one of these IDs to use.
« Last Edit: August 06, 2018, 08:27:51 PM by Gibby Jr »


Tallie

  • Baron
  • *
    • Steam - tallie
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Nord
  • MP nick: RR_Tallie
  • WBNW
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #9 on: August 07, 2018, 09:23:05 PM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME: Rising Rivals
TEAM TAG: RR_
CAPTAIN: Tallie - TALEWORLDS PROFILE - STEAM
CO-CAPTAIN: Ceasar - TALEWORLDS PROFILE - STEAM
ROSTER:
(click to show/hide)



We're still looking for a cavalry or an infantry player, hit me up on steam if interested! :)
« Last Edit: August 12, 2018, 11:20:28 PM by Tallie »

Berta

  • Regular
  • *
    • Steam - BertaPL
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Sarranid
  • MP nick: Bertalicious
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #10 on: August 08, 2018, 02:03:26 PM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME: The Flaming Fist
TEAM TAG:  TFF
CAPTAIN: Bertalicious - Taleworlds - Steam
CO-CAPTAIN: TBD

ROSTER:
(click to show/hide)
« Last Edit: August 12, 2018, 08:44:05 PM by Berta »

Demon's

  • Sergeant Knight
  • *
  • War in the garbage of antisocial personalities
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Nord
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #11 on: August 08, 2018, 10:35:15 PM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME:HighestVIrtue
TEAM TAG:HV
CAPTAIN: Max Steam https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198092425986/
CO-CAPTAIN: Demon TW https://forums.taleworlds.com/index.php?action=profile;u=476822
ROSTER:
(click to show/hide)
« Last Edit: August 14, 2018, 08:03:45 PM by Demon's »

Cray-Z

  • Recruit
  • *
  • Death is the best exile.
    • Steam - 264123457612/
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Neutral
  • MP nick: Cray-Z
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #12 on: August 09, 2018, 12:53:25 AM »
BANNER:

TEAM NAME: House Forrester
TEAM TAG: Forrester
CAPTAIN: Cray-Z - Cray-Z - Cray-Z
CO-CAPTAIN: Rodrick - ??? - Rodrick

ROSTER:
Cray-Z1820756
Rodrick3233878
Lan2779272
Jeremus3389090
Egvaster4016785
Plushka3233759
Hans3671064
SteinWolf 3481492
Boras462006
Speedy1819313
« Last Edit: August 13, 2018, 10:40:06 PM by Cray-Z »
Have any questions? Add me on steam!
http://steamcommunity.com/id/264123457612/

bullez

  • Knight
  • *
  • WarbandMatchmaking Dev & Admin | Malta Admin
    • Steam - http://steamcommunity.com/id/bullezstr0nkest
    • Twitter - BulleZstr0nkest
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Nord
  • MP nick: Malta_bullez
  • WBNWM&BWF&S
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #13 on: August 09, 2018, 11:22:15 AM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME: Knights of Malta
TEAM TAG: Malta
CAPTAIN: bullez - Taleworlds - Steam
CO-CAPTAIN: Odin - Taleworlds - Steam
ROSTER:
(click to show/hide)

Airelhach

  • Baron
  • *
  • It's time to begin, isn't it?
    • Skype - Airelhach
    • Steam - airelhach
    • Twitter - Airelhach
    • Twitch.tv - Airelhach
    • YouTube - Airelhach
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Bandit
  • MP nick: Airelhach
  • WBWF&SNWVC
Re: [BCM] Team Signups
« Reply #14 on: August 09, 2018, 09:26:32 PM »
BANNER:
(click to show/hide)
TEAM NAME: Blackened
TEAM TAG: Blackened_
CAPTAIN: Aleksey - TW - STEAM
CO-CAPTAIN: Tomayus - TW - STEAM

ROSTER:
(click to show/hide)